The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
18-24
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
19
DAY F
7:55a
UW Math Day 2018
8:00a
Battle of the Books 2018
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Nominating Committee
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
10:30a
OFTA Meeting
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & DOS
3:00p
Families of Color Affinity Gathering
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym + F4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Northwest
4:00p
MS Ultimate Boys (Green and White) @ Northwest (Magnuson Park)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Bear Creek
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6:30p
Middle School Admitted Reception
6:30p
Middle School Admitted Student Reception
20
DAY G
7:30a
Northlake High School Orchestra Fest.
8:00a
Steering Committee
8:10a
8th Debate McKenna D Block
8:30a
Math Candidate
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
math candidate
9:35a
8th Debate SBG E block
10:30a
8th Debate SBG F block
11:00a
Math Candidate
11:20a
Maker Cart Meeting
12:05p
8th Debate SBG G block
12:15p
Math candidate
1:05p
5th grade Swimming
2:30p
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4)
3:45p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Charles Wright
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy (MM #3)
4:15p
MS Girls Ultimate vs. Northwest (Perrigo #1)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Buildings and Grounds
6:00p
Radical Empathy Group Discussion with School in India
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Genesee Park)
21
DAY H
8:10a
9th English C Block Baldwin
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
9th English D Block Baldwin
12:05p
8th Debate SBG E block
12:15p
Nicaragua PW
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
8th Debate Research
1:00p
9th English F Block Baldwin
1:30p
Development Committee Meeting
1:55p
9th English F Block Baldwin
2:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
3:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Montesano
3:00p
Sew Beautiful Shopping trip
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV @ University Prep (Sand Point)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym + F4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM3)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
Baseball JV @ Montesano
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
22
DAY A
7:30a
Concert Band Festival
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:30a
Math candidate
12:00p
Baldwin Homeroom Lunch
12:05p
8th Debate McKenna D block
12:30p
Student Life Committee
1:00p
8th Debate SBG E block
1:55p
8th Debate SBG F block
3:00p
State Thespian Conference
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Ultimate Girls JV Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Vashon (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ All-Comer (Twin Rivers GC)
4:00p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Perrigo #1)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Eastside Prep
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bush
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Franklin
23
DAY B
State Thespian Conference
8:00a
Forefront Day of Hope Conference
8:10a
8th Debate SBG G block
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
Interview/Theater position
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
12:00p
Chamber Choir Lunch
1:00p
PLC-21st Century
1:55p
8th Debate D McKenn
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Gym/Classroom)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Talent Show
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
6:00p
MS Baseball @ Newcastle Miners (Petrovisky Park)
7:30p
US Fashion Show
24
12:00a
State Thespian Conference