The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
9-15
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
Palm Sunday
10
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
Bennett E
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
Bennett F
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q4
11:00a
9th English Research Army G Block
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
12:05p
Bennett G
1:00p
9th English Research Army A Block
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:00p
Bennett A
1:55p
9th English Research Army B Block
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#3)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
11
Passover
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
AP Environmental Science classes to Brightwater Treatment Plant Field Trip
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Social Studies Skype
9:35a
College counseling Skype
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:00a
Experiential Education Department Meeting
10:30a
8th grade Class Meeting
10:30a
Development Committee Meeting
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
Field trip: KIRO TV newsroom
12:00p
social Studies Skype
1:00p
9th English Research Army G Block
1:00p
Development Committee Meeting
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:00p
VisArt Meeting
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#4)
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Charles Wright (PP #1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Charles Wright
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Auburn Riverside (Auburn Riverside HS)
10:30p
8th Grade Class Meeting
12
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:10a
9th English Research Army B Block
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:00a
US Project Week Meetings
9:05a
US Assembly: Project Week Rally
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
9th English Research Army A Block
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:00p
US Sports Night Meeting
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
Future Studies Field Trip
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Social Studies Skype
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Radium Girls/rehearsal
3:20p
Dept Head's Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Bush (MM#2)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#3)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Holy Names
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls-1 vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Buildings and Grounds
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (Classroom + F1)
5:30p
MS Baseball @ North Seattle Cascade (Dahl)
6:00p
Avondale Park Meal Program
13
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
9:45a
College counseling Skype
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
9th English Research Army G Block
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
MS Project Week Rally
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
9th English Research Army A Block
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:15p
Advisory Team Leader Meeting
1:00p
9th English Research Army B Block
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
2:30p
Calendar Summit FY 2017/18
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV-1 Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Bush (MM1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Ballard HS (Redmond Ridge)
3:45p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Eastside Prep (MM#3)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls (JV-2) vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
14
Day G
8:00a
College counseling Skype
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:20a
9th English Research Army G Block
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
12:00p
Ultimate Girls JV Team Lunch
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
9th English Research Army B Block
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
9th English Research Army A Block
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
3:00p
Personnel Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#3)
3:45p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Annie Wright (MM#3)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Bellingham
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. La Salle
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Maltby Cascade (Kirkland MS)
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
15
9:00a
9th/10th Grade College Day
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Redmond White (Field 1)
9:00a
Radium Girls/Dress Rehearsal
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
10:00a
Community Buiding Senior Project
10:00a
Soccer Boys JV Team Meeting
12:00p
Baseball JV @ Meridian
12:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Juanita White (Kirkland Lacrosse Center)
12:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Northwest
12:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Charles Wright
2:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Northwest
2:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Meridian