The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
1-7
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
Day F
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Project Week Commitee - Extended Education Review
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Haworth- GOLA
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:20a
5th Grade Green Screen Photos
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
Snack & Learn
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Lunch (Senior Day)
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. University Prep (MM)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek & Seattle Academy (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bush (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ University Prep (Bryant Playground Courts)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
4:30p
MS Baseball @ Maltby Cas2 (Maltby West)
5:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls vs. Northwest (Senior Night)
6:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
3
Day G
MS Service Day
MS Service Day
MS Service Day - Brightwater
MS Service Day - Camp Kory and Sno Valley
MS Service Day - Emergencey Feeding & Solid Ground
MS Service Day - Riverside East
MS Service Day - Seward Park & Tree House
MS Service Day - St. Mary's/Op. Sack Lunch/Pike Place
MS Service Day Head Start
MS Service Day YWCA/Fairwinds/Marymoor
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Coffee with Matt
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
9:00a
Clifford Baldwin HR GOLA
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:30p
Reimagining the Auction
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Bush
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F3)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek (MM#5)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek (MM)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Nathan Hale (MM3)
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Bainbridge Island
6:00p
Tennis JV Girls Party
4
Day H
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
OFTA Flower Sale
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
C Homeroom Gola
9:05a
7th & 8th Service Debrief
9:15a
MS Assembly; Green and Gold Theater Sports
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
11:00a
Tech Help
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:30a
Field Studies Meeting
12:30p
FSA Meeting
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
3:00p
MS Baseball vs. University Prep (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Eastside Prep (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Eastside Prep (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate White @ University Prep (Dahl)
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F4/Classroom)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5
Cinco De Mayo
Day A
TBD
Golf Varsity Boys ECL Spring Invite (Jackson Park)
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
OFTA Flower Sale
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Field Studies meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Xu B & C blocks
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Meet School Counselor Candidate
11:25a
AP English Lit Lunch
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
12:10p
Meet School Counselor Candidate
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:30p
Cambodia Banquet planning meeting
12:40p
Meet School Counselor Candidate
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Seattle Academy/Forest Ridge (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Northwest 6 (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ University Prep
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Garfield
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (MM#3)
6
Day B
7:00a
AP Testing
7:15a
Division Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
OFTA Flower Sale
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
8:15a
OAC Meeting
8:15a
PE Dept. Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
AP English Lit Lunch
9:15a
Miguel's Event
9:20a
Field Trip to WISErg
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:45a
US Girls LAX Luncheon
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
3:00p
6th Grade ASB Social
3:00p
Basketball Interest Meeting MS & US
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Cages)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Classroom + F4)
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys vs. Bellevue Christian (PP)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ University Prep (Bryant Playground Courts)
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Sammamish
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Bothell Cas2 (Kirkland MS)
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
7:30p
7th & 8th Grade Dance
7:30p
US Film Festival
7
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Liberty Blue (Field #1)
10:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament (Sehome HS)
11:00a
MS Baseball Optional Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
11:00a
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Woodinville (Field #1)
12:00p
Math Tests
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Providence
3:00p
Soccer Boys JV End of Season Event (Classroom)
6:00p
Cambodia Banquet
7:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Eastlake Black (Eastlake Community Fields #1)