The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
30
th
-
May
6
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1
Day B
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
MS Service Day Debrief
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
Lunch with Learning Specialist Candidate
11:30a
History Candidate
12:00p
College Counseling Celebration
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
Special Event Planning Meeting
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:15p
Baseball JV vs. Granite Falls (MM2)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Bush (MM1) (Senior Night)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bush (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV @ University Prep (Shoreline B)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ University Prep (Shoreline B)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. ECL @ Overlake (Willows Run) (Senior Night)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Bush
4:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ Bear Creek Varsity (Marymoor Courts)
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. MTYAA Cascade (Kirkland MS)
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
7:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ Garfield (Upper Genesee)
2
Day C
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:10a
MS Service Day
8:10a
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 5
8:10a
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 6
8:10a
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 7
8:10a
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 8
8:15a
English Skype
8:15a
MS Service Days
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
College Counseling Interview
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
12:00p
US Open Lunch Talk: 13 Reasons Why
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:00p
College Counseling Interview
3:15p
All School Meeting
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy (MM#3) (Senior Night)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Bishop Blanchet
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Annie Wright (Vassault Park)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3
Day D
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Coffee with Matt
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
Learning Specialist CoffeeTalk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Digital Citizenship with Stefanie Thomas
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
English Skype
11:20a
Lunch with Learning Specialist Candidate
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
IMPACT lunch series
12:15p
IMPACT lunch series
12:15p
Lunch with Learning Specialist Candidate
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice - Green only (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:20p
Dept Head's Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ SAAS (Jefferson)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Bush (F1)
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ University Prep (Magnuson)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#2)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity @ University Prep
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Seattle Pony (Kirkland MS)
5:15p
Soccer Boys JV @ University Prep (Twin Ponds)
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ University Prep (Twin Ponds)
7:30p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Lake Samm West
7:30p
MS Choir Concert
7:30p
Transition to College Night
7:45p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ West Seattle (Moshier Park)
4
Day E
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Reception for Bill Armstrong
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
US Community Time
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
MS Theater Sports
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
MS Open Lunch Talk: 13 Reasons Why
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:30a
Faculty/Staff Affinity Group
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
12:00p
Yearbook planning
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:30p
Oli Senior Project
3:00p
Star Wars Celebration
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field House)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Building Committee
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Bush
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#2)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ Seattle Academy (Delridge)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ Seattle Academy (Delridge)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
7:30p
MS Band Concert
5
Day F
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ ECL Tie-Breaker
7:00a
AP Testing
7:00a
Academic Council
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Outreach Club Jamba Juice Sale
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:30a
social studies Interview
12:00p
Girls Lacrosse Senior Lunch
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:30p
Maintenance Storage for Tables
1:30p
Overlake Fund Leadership Meeting
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
Oli Senior Project
3:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night) (Perrigo Park)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Dahl #1)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#2)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Prep (Senior Night)
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek (Marymoor Park Courts)
5:00p
5th gr MUSIC night
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV End of Season Party
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6:00p
Overlake ArtsFest!
6
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ ECL Wildcard
8:00a
SAT Test with accommodations
8:00a
Ultimate Girls @ Seattle Invite (Burlington)
9:00a
Golf Varsity Girls @ Emerald City League Tournament
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Redmond Green (Field 1)
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Mt. Si White (Field 1)
2:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
3:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament
4:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Vashon