The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
11-17
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12
Day E
8:30a
College Visit - Georgia Tech
9:05a
Freshmen Seminar
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
3:15p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Bush
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball JV @ Bear Creek
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Bear Creek
6:30p
12th Grade Dinner
13
Day F
7:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:15a
US ASB Retreat
8:15a
US ASB Retreat
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Development Committee Meeting
9:35a
Freshmen Seminar
10:00a
Big Fish Meeting
11:00a
SRB Retreat
11:20a
RCM Bookwyrms Club
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
3:00p
Golf Boys vs. Interlake (TOS)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ U Prep
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (F4/FC/Class)
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lincoln Park Meet
4:00p
Soccer JV Girls vs. University Prep (F2)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lincoln Park, Seattle
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
14
Day G
8:10a
5th Orientation 2a
8:30a
College Visit - Willamette University
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
5th Orientation 2b
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (JV Only)
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Seattle Christian
15
Day H
7:30a
Yoga in the amphitheatre
8:10a
5th Orientation 3a
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
US Club Fair
10:30a
5th Orientation 3b
10:30a
College Visit - Georgetown
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:20p
US ATL Meeting & Debrief
1:55p
Big Fish Prd. Mtg
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Bear Creek (Commons)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys White Soccer @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Bush (F2)
4:00p
Volleyball JV vs. Bellevue Christian
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
5:15p
MS Back to School Night Dinner
5:15p
Overlake Fund Volunteer Training
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Bellevue Christian
5:30p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Bush (F2)
7:00p
MS Back to School Night
16
Day A
7:15a
US Division Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
3:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (gym classroom)
3:15p
Golf Boys Practice (Fitness Center)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer @ Cedar Park
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ U Prep
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bear Creek (Field #1)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice (Optional)
17
10:00a
Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
10:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ South Whidbey Invite