The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
close
Today
Dec
2-8
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
3
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Building & Grounds Comm Mtg
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - Photo - Troy
8:15a
12th AP English Lit. Crit
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
12th AP English Lit. Crit
10:30a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
10:30a
Lifeskills - G block Berry
10:30a
MS F Day Cooking Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
12:15p
New 9th Grader Lunch
1:00p
Latin V Art Research
1:55p
Lifeskills C block
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Chess
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball @ University Prep
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Gold Basketball vs. University Prep
3:30p
Boys MS Red Basketball vs. University Prep
3:30p
Diversity Comm Mtg
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:45p
Boys MS White Basketball @ University Prep
4
Day G
TBD
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Bear Creek (TBD)
2:45a
Varsity Basketball Away Game/Sandwiches before bus
7:00a
Personnel Committee
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Rothfels Latin IV
8:10a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:30a
8TH Grade Parent Coffee
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:35a
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
10:30a
F Block - Photo - Troy
11:00a
Interest Meeting - MS Girls' Basketball
11:20a
Hoot Meeting
11:25a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:25a
Lifeskills - G block
12:00p
PNAIS Planning Meeting
1:00p
5th grade booktalks
1:00p
Latin V Art Research
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Canvas Teacher Support Team
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Bear Creek
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Bear Creek
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Bear Creek
5
Day H
7:15a
Project Week Committee
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C period Zarter
8:10a
Lifeskills - C block
9:00a
Iezzi to Target
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
Kind Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
RESPECT Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:30a
Honors US History Proctor
10:30a
Rothfels Latin IV
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Bennett F
1:00p
Bennett F
1:00p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Bennett G
1:55p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:55p
Lifeskills - G block Berry
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:45p
zarter bus to Target
3:30p
Boys MS Gold Basketball vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Boys MS Red Basketball vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball @ Northwest
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Granite Falls (Hoops for Heart - Red Out)
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Granite Falls (Hoops for Heart - Red Out)
6
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Admission Student Visitor/Host Matchup
8:00a
5th Booktalks
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:10a
Bennett A
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
8:10a
Rothfels - Latin Ib
8:15a
OAC
9:00a
12th Grade Homerooms w/Diane
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
5th Booktalks
9:35a
Bennett B
10:30a
C period zarter
10:30a
Lifeskills - C block Berry
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
11:25a
Honors US History Proctor
11:25a
Rothfels Latin IV
11:25a
Rothfels Latin IV
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:00p
Captains Council (Athletics)
12:05p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor
1:00p
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
1:45p
Upper School Applicant Group Interview
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS White Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. University Prep
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
7:00p
PIE Awareness Week Parent Follow-Up
7
Day B
TBD
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Eastside Prep (Reschedule Pending)
7:20a
ARTS dept meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
8:10a
Lifeskills - g block
9:00a
C's Homeroom Gola
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
AP Biology
9:35a
Honors US History Proctor
9:35a
Rothfels - Latin Ib
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
12:05p
B-block English Radburry
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
C-block English Bradburry
1:00p
C period Zarter
1:00p
Lifeskills - C block Berry
1:50p
Rothfels Latin IV
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
6th Grade ASB Social
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball @ Bush
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bush
4:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball @ Bush
5:45p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bush (Family Night)
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Bush (Family Night)
8