The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
3-9
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
4
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor Library Lab
8:50a
Teacher Evaluation: Machefert
9:00a
Rothfels - advisory eval
9:05a
C's Homeroom Gola
9:35a
Honors US History Proctor Library Lab
10:10a
Teacher Evaluation: Machefert
10:30a
Rothfels - latin I
11:15a
Teacher Evaluation: Machefert
11:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:25a
Kye 9th Grade G Block- Humanities Laptops
11:25a
Wall 11th grade G block Library Lab - Research Paper
12:00p
Teacher Evaluation: Machefert
12:15p
Meeting for US students visiting MS homerooms - PIE Awareness
1:00p
5th Grade Battle of the Books
1:00p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor Library Lab
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:30p
Teacher Evaluation: Machefert
3:30p
Diversity Comm Mtg
4:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Northwest
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Eastside Prep
5
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:10a
zarter C period
8:30a
OFTA
9:00a
Teacher Evaluation: Machefert
9:00a
Uniform Inventory
9:05a
Orr Advisory Survey
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
Check It Out Planning Meeting
11:20a
Hoot Meeting
11:20a
MS Girls Ultimate with HS Girls
12:00p
AMC 10/12 grades
12:00p
Sugano Period c
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
5th grade swimming
1:00p
Rothfels - Latin Ia
1:45p
Upper School Applicant Group Interview
1:55p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:55p
Kye 9th Grade G Block- Humanities Laptops
1:55p
Wall 11th grade G block Library Lab - Research Paper
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:15p
Basketball MS Girls Gold Practice
3:15p
Basketball MS Girls Green Practice
3:15p
Basketball MS Girls White Practice
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Annie Wright
6:30p
5th grade boys puberty night
6
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
New Dean Search Committee
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
8th grade SS sbaquero-garcia (faculty evaluation)
9:00a
Rothfels - Homeroom
9:00a
Uniform Inventory
9:10a
Homeroom Volleyball time in the gym
9:30a
8th Grade Promotion Meeting
9:35a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Sugano period C
10:30a
zarter C period
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
11:25a
Kye- English 10 Humanities Laptops D, E, and F
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
ASB Meeting
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
7/8 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
Sugano E
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
sugano period F
3:30p
Girls MS Gold Basketball vs. University Prep
3:30p
Girls MS Green Basketball vs. University Prep
3:30p
Girls MS White Basketball vs. University Prep
4:00p
Wrap-up meeting with PE Auditor
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
6:30p
5th grade girls puberty night
7
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Online re-enrollment Due
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
8:10a
Sugano period G
8:10a
Wall 11th grade G block Library Lab - Research Paper
8:15a
Graduation Planning Meeting
8:15a
OAC
9:00a
Rothfels homeroom
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:00a
Uniform Inventory
9:00a
advisee survey Ewel and Pridgeon
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Kathy & Justin Advisory Survey
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:20a
Renno HR survey
9:35a
Kye- Laptops Hum 204
9:35a
Rothfels - Latin Ib
10:00a
Counselors/Heads Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:30a
MS girls lacrosse meeting
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
12:00p
Group Interview with 5/6 grade applicants
12:15p
Waddle Homeroom Lunch
1:00p
5/6 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
All School Wellness Fair
1:35p
zarter C period
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Kye- Laptops Hum 204
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:30p
Girls MS Gold Basketball vs. Forest Ridge
3:30p
Girls MS Green Basketball @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Girls MS White Basketball @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Investment Committee Meeting
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ ECL Playoffs
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ ECL Playoffs
7:00p
Parent Seminar - CANCELLED
8
Day C
PNAIS US Diversity Leadership Retreat
PNAIS US Diversity Leadership Retreat
7:00a
A/C Fac Collaboration Meeting
8:00a
Kye- Laptops Hum 204
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Essex - Spanish
9:00a
Bristol Homeroom
9:00a
Ewel Advisee Gola
9:00a
Uniform Inventory
9:05a
Fitzpatrick Advisory Survey
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
Battle of the Books
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:00a
Wall 11th grade G block Library Lab - Research Paper
11:00a
Wheeler Lifeskills Block G
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:00p
Dept. Chair Lunch Meeting
1:00p
Rothfels- Latin IB
1:55p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Essex - Spanish (B block)
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Middle East
2:30p
State Chess Tournament
3:15p
Basketball MS Girls Green Practice
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. ECL Playoffs
9
PNAIS US Diversity Leadership Retreat
9:00a
Annual Fund Alumni Board Meeting
9:00a
Girls MS Green Basketball @ D1 Tourney
9:00a
Uniform Inventory
10:00a
Ski Bus