The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
17-23
rd
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
11:00a
Auction Archery Event
18
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
PFSA Nominating Committee
9:05a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
MS Debate Team Emily Blackburn
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:00p
Eng. Candidate Interview
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
Laptops Humanities
1:00p
SAM
1:55p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:10p
New Teacher Mentor Group
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV / Varsity Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Baseball MS Green Practice (MM #8)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate vs. Northwest (MM #04)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Bush
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Lakeside
5:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Garfield (NL)
5:30p
Annual Fund Phon-a-thon
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity vs. Lakeside
7:00p
College Night for Seniors
19
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:30a
7th Grade Field Trip to Benaroya Hall
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
OFTA
10:30a
Latin ll-C Block -Janet
10:45a
SAM
11:20a
Hoot--5th Grade
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
11:25a
Lunch w/Math Candidate
12:00p
Telescreen Focus Group
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:30p
Communcation/Timeline meeting for new/returning families
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:15p
All-school Meeting
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice - Batting Cages / Main Gym
3:30p
Baseball Boys MS Green vs. University Prep (MM #1)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (Fitness)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM #04)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (MM #04)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys MS White vs. Northwest
3:30p
Ultimate Girls MS Green vs. Northwest
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Sammamish
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #1 & #4)
5:00p
Boys JV Soccer @ Bonney Lake
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Open Gym
7:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Bonney Lake
20
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
9:15a
Back-to-the-Classroom
9:35a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
9:35a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
Career Awareness Lunch - Copacino + Fujikado Advertising
12:00p
Parent Lunch with US Head & Dean
1:00p
Latin ll-C Block -Janet
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Calendar Summit
3:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball MS Green Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice in Gym
3:30p
FA/CPR Training for Fac/Staff
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM #03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Bush (MM #1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
8th Grade ParentNet
21
Day C
7:00a
Staff Latte Cart
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
8:15a
PFSA
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
Check It Out Group B PW Meeting
9:15a
College Tour PW Meeting
9:15a
Leadership, Design, & Innovation PW Meeting
9:15a
Singing-songwriting Workshop PW mtg.
9:15a
Washington D.C. PW Meeting
9:35a
English 7
10:00a
Counselors/Heads Meeting
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:00a
Senior English Proctor Laptops
11:00a
tproctor@overlake.org
11:20a
5th gr. Hum. Interview
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
11:30a
Student Philanthropy
12:05p
English 7
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
Rothfels - Latin IB
1:00p
Staff Evaluation Team Meeting
1:55p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
B Block - Japanese - Motoko
1:55p
English 7
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:15p
MC Gathering in TLC
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys MS Green @ Cedar Park
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Batting Cages)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:00p
Boys JV Soccer @ South Whidbey
4:30p
Boys JV Baseball @ Interlake
4:30p
Finance Comm Mtg
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ South Whidbey
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity @ Eastside Catholic
6:30p
Admitted Student Reception
6:30p
Open Gym
7:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Eastside Catholic
22
Day D
7:30a
12th Advisors
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Latin ll-C Block -Janet
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:00a
PW Emergency Plan Review
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
E Period Zarter
12:10p
Student Ambassador Leadership Meeting
1:00p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:00p
G period Zarter
1:00p
Senior English Proctor Laptops
1:30p
Skype Interview
1:55p
F period Zarter
1:55p
F period Zarter
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
OLOT Set-Up
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys MS Green vs. University Prep
3:30p
Ultimate Boys MS White @ Villa Academy
3:30p
Ultimate Girls MS Green vs. University Prep
4:00p
Girls JV Tennis vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
7:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Kennedy Catholic
23
9:00a
Ultimate Boys MS Green @ Road Runners
9:00a
art club workshop
11:00a
Boys JV Soccer @ Northwest
11:00a
Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Nooksack Valley
11:00a
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Northwest
11:00a
Lacrosse Girls MS vs. North Olympic Peninsula
12:00p
Boys JV Baseball @ Bush (MM #2)
1:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Nooksack Valley
1:00p
Lacrosse Boys MS vs. Sammamish
3:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Vashon
8:00p
OLOT