The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
close
Today
Mar
19-25
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
3:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 @ Pre-Season Jamboree (Lakeside)
20
Day F
9th English Baldwin Film Research Lib Comp. Lab
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
UW Math Day
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Daughters of Abraham
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:00a
Experiential Education Department Meeting
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Daughters of Abraham
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:00p
Uruguay Seniors Meeting
12:15p
Daughters of Abraham
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
9th English Baldwin Film Research Lib Comp. Lab
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Gym/Fitness Center/Classroom)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. UPrep (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. University Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
7:00p
ACT/SAT Q&A and Practice ACT Score Return
8:30p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Newport/Sammamish/Interlake
21
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
9th English Baldwin Film Research Lib Comp. Lab
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Bennett E
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:35a
VisArt Meeting
10:30a
9th English Baldwin Film Research Lib Comp. Lab
10:30a
Bennett F
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head
12:05p
Bennett G
12:15p
Science Candidate
1:00p
5th grade swimming
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Development Committee Meeting/Overlake Fund Discussion
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:55p
Bennett A
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Charles Wright (MM2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice (on campus)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bush (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Classroom/Fitness Center/Gym)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1+F4+Classroom)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1 + F4 + Gym Classroom)
6:30p
Middle School Admitted Reception
22
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:30a
Respect Club 7th Grade Social Media
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV @ Seattle Academy (Delridge North)
3:20p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. University Prep (turf field)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#3)
3:45p
Tennis JV Girls @ Seattle Academy (Amy Yee)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Garfield
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Bothell Cascade (Kirkland MS)
5:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
How to Review a Financial Aid Package
7:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Everett
23
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:00p
Student First Pre-Calendar Summit
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
Graduation Reception Meeting (Catering & Facilities)
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (F4/Gym/Fitness Center/Classroom)
3:15p
Radium Girls/rehearsal
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Cedar Park Chr. (MM2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Montesano (MM1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. ECL @ Bush (Jefferson)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs UPrep (Redmond Ridge)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs UPrep (Redmond Ridge)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
24
Day B
7:15a
MS Division Meeting
7:15a
US Division Meeting
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:15a
Art candidate
11:30a
Celebrate Overlake Student Volunteer Appreciation
12:00p
Science Candidate
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:15p
Counseling Meeting
1:15p
Project Week - China Trip
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Vashon (MM2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV @ Northwest (Lower Genesee)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#2)
3:45p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bush (Amy Yee)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Bush
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
5:30p
US Basketball Boys End of Season Event
6:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ SAAS NL(Starfire)
25
10:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Lake Samm Purple