The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
24-30
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
25
Day A
7:00a
Transportation Meeting
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
Hufstader GOLA
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:30p
Learning Differences Afternoon Tea/Coffee
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge & Bush
3:00p
Meet with Mithun
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Bush (Jefferson)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym Classroom)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. Maltby Cas 1 (Kirkland MS)
6:00p
Learning Differences Reception
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Issaquah
26
Day B
7:15a
Personnel Meeting
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Tech Help
11:20a
Bookwyrms Activity
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
3:15p
Faculty Cohort Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Vashon (MM2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. UPrep (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Classroom + F4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom + Gym)
3:45p
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Lakeside (Field #1)
4:00p
Diversity Strategic Goal #2 subcommittee meeting
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
7:00p
Transition to College Night
27
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:00a
AP Pre-adminitration Session
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Flora Yellow 2)
10:30a
MS Diversity Conference Action Plan Meeting
10:30a
Yoga Interview #2
11:00a
Forefront Committee
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:20a
ARTS dept meeting
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:30p
Division Meetings
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #3)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Bush
3:45p
Baseball Varsity @ UPrep
3:45p
Tennis JV Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Eastside Catholic
4:00p
MS Girls Ultimate Green @ Lake Washington Girls School (Genesee)
4:00p
MS Girls Ultimate White @ Lake Washington Girls School (Genesee)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
28
Day D
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Buildings and Grounds
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
Yoga Interview #3
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
Taproot Theater
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:20a
8th Grade girls soccer interest meeting
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Summer Faculty Make Up Meeting (5/6 Conference Room)
12:15p
US Girls soccer interest meeting
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Counseling Skypes
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ Northwest (Magnuson 4)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate White @ Northwest (Magnuson 4)
4:00p
Baseball JV @ Cedar Park Chr
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4/Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Prep
7:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ West Seattle
29
Day E
7:15a
Academic Council
8:00a
Language Classes
9:00a
Alumni Breakfast for Seniors
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Thomas Gola
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
US ASB Officer Speeches
9:05a
Wiley's HR
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
MS Faculty/Coach Meeting
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:45a
6-to-7th Advisory Placement
12:00p
US Faculty/Coach Meeting
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
3:15p
MS 7/8 girls Lacrosse
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Cages)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #3)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys @ UPrep (Shoreline)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ UPrep
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Mercer Island
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
5th Gr MUSIC night
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Bothell Cas1 (Kirkland MS)
6:00p
Alumni at Arts Fest
6:00p
ArtsFEST!
30
8:00a
MS Hiking trip
8:00a
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Invite
8:30a
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse @ Quick Styx Maroon (Queen Anne Bowl)
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Woodinville Green (Field #1)
9:00a
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Classroom)
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls "Owls Invite"
9:30a
Math Tests
10:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Tahoma Blue (Tahoma HS)
10:00a
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse @ Newport/Sammamish/Interlake (Robinswood #2)
12:15p
Soccer JV Boys vs. Northwest
1:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Charles Wright
2:15p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Northwest
3:30p
Baseball JV @ Charles Wright
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy