The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
close
Today
Apr
15-21
st
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
8:00a
Intro to Mountaineering
3:00p
Jazz Band performing at Tulas Jazz Club
16
DAY H
8:00a
Instructional Coaches Meeting
8:00a
Math candidate
8:15a
OFTA Planning Meeting
8:30a
Foreign Exchange to UW
9:00a
AP Pre-Administration
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Digital Citizenship
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
Forefront Task Force meeting
11:30a
Bristol/Students PW mtg
11:30a
Math Candidate
12:20p
Student Life Committee
2:30p
Italian Exchange pick up at the Airport
3:00p
English Candidate
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (MM3)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV @ Mercer Island HS
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. CVAC Black (Kirkland MS)
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 9th Grade
17
DAY A
7:15a
AP Gov trip to UW School of Law
8:00a
Italian Orientation
8:00a
Math candidate
8:00a
Parent College Advising
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:20a
Foreign Exchange to Microsoft Vistor Center
9:30a
English Candidate
9:30a
Founders Day Meeting
11:00a
English Candidate
12:20p
Hawaii PW Meeting
1:00p
OAC Meeting
1:30p
Graduation Reception Meeting
1:30p
Warren Gilles
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Sammamish HS (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Seattle Academy (Field 1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. University Prep (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV @ University Prep (Shoreline Center)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ University Prep (Shoreline Center)
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV @ Seattle Academy (Amy Yee)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Eastside Prep (MM #3)
6:30p
Parent College Advising
18
DAY B
8:00a
Parent Coffee with Matt
9:00a
Foreign Exchange to Gates Foundation & MoPop
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
English Candidate
12:00p
Nicaragua Project Week Huddle
12:20p
History Department - Student Feedback Forum
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
12:30p
Make Up AP-Preadmin Session
1:00p
English Candidate
1:30p
Development Committee Meeting
2:00p
MOSAIC- Multicultural Overlakers Sharing an Inclusive Community
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Cedar Park (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Bellevue Christian (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. St. Thomas (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Gym)
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
4:30p
Tennis Girls JV @ Bear Creek (Marymoor)
5:00p
MS Baseball @ Maltby Cascade 2 (Maltby West)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bear Creek
19
DAY C
8:00a
Arts Candidate
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
10th Grade College Counseling Touch Base - 4/19
9:00a
APES field trip to net positive energy home in Duvall
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Senior Activity
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
English Candidate
10:15a
English Candidate
10:15a
Spanish & Italians to Mariners Game
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q4 yellow
11:30a
Arts Candidate
11:30a
US Social Studies Candidate
12:20p
US Student Lunch with US Head & DOS
1:00p
Matt Horvat
1:30p
Student Life Meeting
3:00p
English Candidate
3:00p
Make Up AP-Preadmin Session
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV @ Cedar Park (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Forest Ridge (Herron Links @ Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Mercer Island HS
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Northwest (Starfire)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Northwest (Starfire)
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge (Twin Rivers GC)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Nathan Hale
20
DAY D
7:15a
Dept Meetings
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:00a
Math candidate
8:15a
English candidate
8:30a
Foreign Exchange to Olympic Sculpture Parkl
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
MS Assembly: Chamber Choir, MS Band, Int. Strings
11:30a
Math candidate
12:15p
IC Meeting
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
2:45p
Math Candidate
3:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ La Salle HS
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Gym)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
4:00p
Futures Class Field Trip Blue Origin
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
21
7:30a
Earth Day Trail Work
8:15a
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 @ NSI Blue (Robinswood 1)
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 .vs Sammamish-Interlake (Field 1)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Skyline White (Skyline Community Field)
11:00a
Walk for Water
12:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Charles Wright
1:00p
Baseball JV @ Cle Elum High School
1:45p
Soccer Boys JV @ University Prep (Magnuson Field #6)
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. West Seattle
3:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Cle Elum High School
3:45p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ University Prep (Magnuson Field #6)