The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
8-14
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
12:00p
Math Tests
9
Day C
Marine Science Afloat
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:05a
Renno HR gola
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Haworth Green 3)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS department meeting
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
2:00p
PFSA Setup
2:30p
FSA Prep
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #3)
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. University Prep (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate White vs. University Prep (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Franklin (Overlake Field 1)
10
Day D
7:00a
AP Testing
7:00a
FSA Luncheon Prep
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Buildings and Grounds
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
Ewel Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
AP English Lit Lunch
9:15a
Development Committee
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
CAIR speaker for US students
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
9:40a
End of the Year Luncheon - FSA
10:30a
CAIR speaker for MS students
10:30a
Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:00a
Snack/Lunch & Learn
12:00p
Golf Varsity Girls @ ECL Tournament
12:00p
Mississippi PW group
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ CTMSL Ultimate Jamboree
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green & White @ CTMSL Ultimate Jamboree
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green @ CTMSL Ultimate Jamboree
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse vs. Lakeside (Field #2)
5:00p
PARENT CHAT ON CAIR US PRESENTATION
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
6:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Mt. Si White (Field #2)
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
7:00p
MS Information Night
11
Day E
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:35a
10th Grade Community Time: Service Learning
9:35a
Community Time
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:00a
Tech Help
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:30a
Diversity Strategic Goal #6 subcommittee meeting
11:30a
Junior/Senior College Conversation
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:10p
School Counselor Candidate Meet and Greet
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
3:00p
MS Baseball @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:00p
Shower for Sandra
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Avondale Park Meals
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Sumner (F1)
12
Day F
ms green and gold field day bus for equipment
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Diversity Strategic Goal #5 subcommittee meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Field Studies Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:30a
Diversity Meeting
11:35a
8th Grade Promotion Speakers
12:00p
Gabriel Homeroom Lunch trip
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
10th Grade Discussion
1:00p
MS Field Day
1:00p
US Field Day
1:30p
Parent Ambassador Spring Meeting
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
2:00p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ CTMSL Championship (Jefferson)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Varsity Boys & Girls vs. Seattle Academy (Willows)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F2)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate White vs. Northwest (Field #3)
13
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
TBD
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ State Tournament
8:00a
In-Service for Faculty/Staff
8:00a
MS Rock Climbing
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ ECL Tournament
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
11:00a
Arts Department-meeting
2:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Cages)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
9:00p
Junior/Senior Prom
14
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament
TBD
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ State Tournament
12:00a
MS Rock Climbing
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Skyline White (Field #1)
9:00a
NWAIS Makerfest
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ ECL Tournament
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Eastlake Red (Field #1)
12:00p
Zombie Prom TECH
1:00p
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse vs. Vashon (Field #1)
3:00p
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Tacoma Tigers (Field #1)
3:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Bi-District Championship