The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
close
Today
May
14-20
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
15
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Oli Project
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Mraz 7th/8th Grade band
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q4
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:30a
MS Golf Team Party
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head
12:20p
Mandarin 4 students dining at Din Tai Fung in Bellevue Square
12:20p
Student Community Time Planning Meeting
12:25p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ ECL
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
GLR Training
3:00p
Diversity Task Force Meeting
3:00p
Oli Senior Project
3:15p
Learning Resource Skype
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Field 1)
4:00p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Perigo Park)
4:00p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Northwest (Perigo Park)
5:00p
MS Baseball @ Kirkland Cascade 2 (Lee Johnson)
16
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Oli Project
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:00a
US Service Day
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Spring US Service Day-Grade 9
8:10a
Spring US Service Day-Grade 10
8:10a
Spring US Service Day-Grade 11
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
MS Mandarin program students to Pacific Science Center
10:00a
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bi-District Tournament (Jackson GC)
10:00a
Golf Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament (Jackson GC)
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
12:05p
Bennett E
1:00p
Bennett G
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:30p
Tech Maintenance
1:55p
Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
English Skype
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Building Committee
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
4:40p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Franklin (Van Asselt Community Center Fields)
6:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
17
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Project Week Extended Ed Timeline
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Bennett A
8:15a
Coffee Talks
9:00a
Tentative Health Plan Meeting
9:00a
Tentative Health Plan Meeting
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
US Community Time
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:05p
Bennett A
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:25p
10th Grade SAM
12:25p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Health Plan Individual Meetings
1:30p
Volunteer Appreciation Tea
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
Tentative Health Plan Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice & Team Party (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Dahl #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. St. Thomas (Field 1)
3:45p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament (Amy Yee)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Northwest JVC (F1)
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Toledo @ WIAA State Tournament (Wheeler Stadium, Centralia)
18
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:00a
9th Grade Party Planning Committee
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:10a
Grade Eleven Field Trip Duwamish River
8:10a
Honors US History Grade 11 Field Trip Duwamish River
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OF Leadership Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:00p
Retirement Committee
12:00p
Teaching Tolerance Activity
12:25p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
30 Day Project Use - Volleyball
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls End of Season Event (Gym Classroom)
19
Day G
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:15a
Boys Basketball Summer Info Meeting for current 8th grade Students
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
12:00p
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
12:15p
Advisory Team Leader Meeting
12:15p
US Affinity Group
12:25p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
2:00p
Travel Owl Museum
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
6:00p
MS Baseball @ Matlby Cascade 2 (Maltby West)
8:00p
7/8 Dance
8:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Charles Wright @ WIAA State Tournament (Curtis HS)
20
LGBTQ Conference
8:00a
US Hike
9:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 vs. NES Doublecrosse White (Field #1)
10:00a
Baseball Varsity @ WIAA State Regionals (Castle Rock)
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
10:00a
Community Buiding Senior Project
10:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Mercer Island Maroon (Field 1)
11:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Bellevue Blue (Bellevue HS)