The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
8:00a
Sea Kayaking the Sammamish Slough
29
Day A
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
5th Grade Alicia Explorers NT
8:30a
College Visit - University of Redlands
9:00a
French Exc. Tour Pike Place Market
9:30a
5th Grade Alicia Explorers NT
9:35a
B-block SS sbaquerogarcia
9:35a
B Block - French - Maier
9:45a
College Visit - Emory University
10:30a
Senior English Proctor 6 laptops
11:00a
College Visit - Syracuse University
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
12:05p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:15p
New 9th Grader Lunch
1:00p
AP Chemistry
1:00p
College Visit - Wake Forest University
1:00p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
E Block SS sbaquerogarcia
1:55p
F Block - French - Maier
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
F Block SS sbaquerogarcia
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
chess match
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Girls MS Green Soccer vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
7:00p
7th Grade ParentNet
7:00p
Ryan Appleby MS & US Boys’ & Girls’ Basketball Clinics
30
Day B
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
TBD
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Tri District Playoffs
7:00a
northlake regional jazzfest @ Eastlake High School
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Sibling Early Decision Completed File Due
8:10a
Bennett G
8:10a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
8:10a
G block SS Baquerogarcia
8:10a
Senior English Proctor (4 laptops)
9:00a
French Exc. Tour Museum of Flight
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Bennett A
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
11:20a
Focus Groups - MS Boys' Soccer
11:30a
Focus Groups - MS Girls' Volleyball
12:05p
B-block SS sbaquerogarcia
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Extra for US
1:00p
Bennett C
1:00p
Senior English Proctor (6 laptops)
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Team Party
3:30p
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Girls MS White Soccer @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Ski Bus Parent Information Meeting
31
Halloween
Day C
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Allocations Committee
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
E-Block SS sbaquerogarcia
8:10a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:15a
College Visit - St. Lawrence University
9:00a
7 - 12 Grade Open House
9:00a
rothfels gola
9:35a
Bennett 7th Gr.
9:35a
F-Block SS sbaquerogarcia
9:35a
F Block - Photo - Troy
9:35a
Span A Dia de los Muertos
10:00a
College Visit - Colorado College
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:00a
Senior English Proctor (4 laptops)
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:05p
G-Block SS sbaquerogarcia
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
6th Grade English
1:00p
Spanish IV Dia de los Muertos
1:30p
MS Author Visit Funds Meeting
1:55p
B-Block SS sarabaquerogarcia
1:55p
Bennett B
2:00p
6th Grade English
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Playoff Game (Orcas Island vs. Tacoma Baptist)
4:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
1
No School for Students
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
Uruguay Team's Fundraisers
TBD
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
TBD
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Tri District Playoffs
9:00a
College Admission "B'Hoot Camp" for Juniors
9:00a
Parent Teacher Conferences
10:00a
Counselors/Heads Meeting
10:30a
French Exc. Depart Airport
1:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. University Prep (Playoffs)
2
No School for Students
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
Uruguay Team's Fundraisers
TBD
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
8:30a
B'Hoot Camp Day 2: College Tour at UW - 10th & 11th Grade
8:30a
Parent Teacher Conferences
1:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
Uruguay Team's Fundraisers
TBD
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Tri District Playoffs
9:00a
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Tri District Tourney
9:00a
ISEE Admission Entrance Exam
9:00a
Open Gym
10:00a
5th & 6th Grade Girls' Basketball Clinic
12:00p
Cross Country US Boys & Girls @ State
4
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
Uruguay Team's Fundraisers
2:00p
Adv. MUTH Rehearsal
5
Day D
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
Uruguay Team's Fundraisers
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Building & Grounds Comm Mtg
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
6th Grade English
8:10a
Proctor Senior English
8:10a
metzgerLibrarycomputerlab
9:30a
Bristol D
9:35a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:35a
Span IV Dia de los Muertos
10:30a
MS Assembly
11:45a
Career Awareness Lunch
11:45a
Lunch with Career Awareness speaker
12:00p
US girls lacrosse meeting
12:05p
Blackburn 7/8 Drama
12:05p
E-block SS sbaquero-garcia
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
G-block SS sbaquero-garcia
1:00p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:00p
Lifeskills G Block
1:00p
Proctor Senior English
1:55p
F-block SS sbaquero-garcia
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
US Girls' Soccer Meeting
3:00p
chess match
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Diversity Comm Mtg
4:30p
Investment Comm
7:00p
Ryan Appleby MS & US Boys’ & Girls’ Basketball Clinics
6
Day E
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
Uruguay Team's Fundraisers
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
B-block SS sbaquero-garcia
8:10a
Wall B block TLC English 10
8:30a
College Visit - Northwest University
9:05a
US School Assembly / JSA Debate
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:00a
Metzger
10:30a
College Visit - Bentley University
11:10a
Voting Booth
11:20a
Focus Groups - MS Cross Country
11:20a
MS Kind Club Meeting
11:25a
Wall A block TLC English 10
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Joe D, E Block- In-Class Essay
1:00p
Kye librarycomputerlab
1:55p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:55p
Wheeler Lifeskills
1:55p
zarter E period
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:15p
College Visit - Drew University
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
Canvas Teacher Support Team
7
Day F
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
Uruguay Team's Fundraisers
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:45a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day "Welcome"
8:00a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Joe- F block in-class write
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
zarter period F
9:00a
Flora Gola
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
10:30a
MS F Day Cooking Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
10:30a
zarter G period
11:00a
College Visit - Washington State University
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
5/6 Grade Applicant Group Interview
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
College Visit - Willamette University
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
7:00p
5th Grade ParentNet
7:00p
Ryan Appleby MS & US Boys’ & Girls’ Basketball Clinics
8
Day G
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Student Visitor/Host Matchup
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bristol D
8:10a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:15a
PFSA
8:30a
College Visit - University of Montana
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Dave Parsons G10
9:30a
Experimental Design Computer Main Lab use
9:35a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:15a
College Visit - University of Washington
10:30a
Dave Parsons G10
10:30a
F Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
Focus Groups - MS Girls' Soccer
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:25a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
11:30a
Dave Parsons G10
11:30a
Lifeskills - G block
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - US Student Specific
1:00p
7/8 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
Committee for Staff Form Review
1:00p
Teacher Eval - Husted
1:50p
9th Grade English laptops
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys MS Gold Basketball @ Bear Creek
9
Day H
Hopelink Can Drive by Free the Children Club
7:20a
ARTS dept meeting
8:00a
English 9C
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:10a
Lifeskills - C block
8:10a
Teacher Evaluation - Husted
8:15a
OAC
9:00a
Veterans day concert
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
Kind Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:00a
College Visit - Wheaton College
10:00a
OFTA
10:30a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:45a
College Visit - University of Washington, Bothell
11:20a
DC Project Week Meeting
11:20a
English 9
11:30a
7th grade AT meeting
12:00p
Experimental Design - Photoshop
12:05p
E-block SS sbaquero-garcia
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
F-block SS sbaquero-garcia
1:00p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:45p
Upper School Applicant Group Interview
1:55p
G-block SS sbaquero-garcia
1:55p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
5th ASB Social
3:00p
5th Grade ASB Social
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball @ Seattle Academy
5:00p
XC team party
10
9:00a
Open Gym
10:00a
5th & 6th Grade Girls' Basketball Clinic
11
Veteran's Day
12
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
9:00a
Bring your child to work day
9:35a
B-block SS sbaquero-garcia
10:30a
Kids cooking
11:20a
Hoot Meeting
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
11:30a
bring your child to work day
12:00p
Parent Lunch with US Head & Dean
12:05p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
E-block SS sbaquero-garcia
1:00p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
zarter E lib comp
1:55p
F-block SS sbaquero-garcia
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
zarter F
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Carol O'Donnell
3:10p
Teacher Mentor
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
7:00p
6th Grade ParentNet
13
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
G-block SS sbaquero-garcia
8:10a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
8:10a
zarter G main lib
9:00a
"FindingKind" Movie Screening Upper School
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:25a
FindingKind Movie Breakout Sessions
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
11:00a
9th Lab Science B Poppen
11:00a
Japanese AP/V
11:20a
MS Kind Club Meeting
12:05p
B-block SS sbaquero-garcia
12:15p
Talk Back Session
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
9th Lab Science C Poppen
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
14
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:40a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day "Welcome"
8:00a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
E-block SS sbaquerogarcia
8:10a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:10a
Wheeler--Lifeskills Block E
8:10a
zarter E lib comp lab
9:00a
Field Trip to the Seattle Rep
9:15a
"FindingKind" Movie Screening for 7th and 8th Graders
9:15a
Moore HR Gola
9:35a
F Block - Photo - Troy
9:35a
zarter F lib comp lab
10:30a
"Finding Kind" break out session for 7th/8th grade boys
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:00a
zarter G lib comp
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:20a
MS Kind Club Meeting
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:05p
G-Block SS sbaquerogarcia
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
Jostens Graduation Ordering
1:00p
5/6 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:55p
B-block SS sbaquerogarcia
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Technology Committee Meeting
3:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Boys MS White Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Boys MS Red Basketball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:45p
Boys MS Gold Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
5:30p
Avondale Park dinner
7:00p
Parent Seminar -- "FindingKind" Viewing
15
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lifeskills C block - Berry
8:15a
College Visit - Gettysburg College
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:00a
Counselors/Heads Meeting
10:30a
7th Grade Learning Styles
11:00a
zarter E lib comp
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
12:00p
Dept. Chair Meeting
12:05p
E-Block SS sbaquerogarcia
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:20p
Boys Soccer
1:00p
G-block SS sbaquerogarcia
1:00p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:00p
Joe- G Block- Hum. Laptops
1:00p
Monthly Library Meetings
1:00p
zarter G main
1:55p
F-block SS sbaquerogarcia
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
zarter F lib comp
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Team Party - US Boys' Tennis
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
4:00p
Skype
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
16
Day E
7:00a
A/C Fac Collaboration Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:10a
B-block SS sbaquerogarcia
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:10a
C's Advisory GOLA
9:15a
Prep meeting for Community Time
9:30a
7th grade learning styles
9:35a
9th Class Meeting / Finding Kind
9:35a
10th Class Meeting / Finding Kind
9:35a
11th Class Meeting / Finding Kind
9:35a
12th Class Meeting / Finding Kind
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:50a
Rothfels - Latin II
12:10p
Student Ambassador Leadership Meeting
1:00p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:45p
Upper School Applicant Group Interview
1:55p
E-block SS sbaquerogarcia
1:55p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Overnight Retreat
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
7:00p
MS Dance
17
12:00a
Boys Basketball Overnight Retreat
12:00p
Overlake Auction
12:00p
US Play Tech
5:00p
PFSA Auction
18
11:00a
US PLay Tech
19
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - Photo - Troy
9:10a
C's Advisory GOLA
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
10:30a
Lifeskills - G block
10:30a
MS F Day Cooking Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
11:20a
AP Biology
11:20a
Q&A with C&A: Feedback on PIE Awareness Week & Next Steps
12:20p
Check-In Meeting
1:55p
Lifeskills C block Berry
1:55p
Wall Hum Laptops C Block
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:15p
College Visit - Pacific Lutheran University
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
US Play Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Boys MS Red Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Boys MS White Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
20
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Zero Block Studio Art - Montgomery
7:40a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day "Welcome"
8:00a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:30a
F Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
11:25a
Wall Hum Laptops G Block
11:30a
Lifeskills G block
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:00p
5/6 Grade Applicant Group Interview
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:00p
US Play Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
All-school Meeting
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball vs. University Prep
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Finance Comm Mtg
21
1/2 Day for Students
Day H
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:55a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:55a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:55a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:40a
F Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
6th grade drama
11:25a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
22
Thanksgiving
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
23
School Holiday
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
24
3:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Jamboree (Alumni)
25
26
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
9:30a
Parsons Cold War
10:30a
Lifeskills - C block Berry
10:30a
Senior English Proctor
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:05p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Wheeler E Lifeskills
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
US Play Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
Mentor Group
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
27
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:40a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day "Welcome"
8:00a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
8:10a
Lifeskills - G block Berry
8:10a
Senior English Proctor
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
11:00a
Parsons Cold War
12:15p
Gabriel Homeroom Lunch
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
1:00p
5/6 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
Lifeskills - C block Berry
1:00p
Rothfels - Latin II
1:00p
Senior English Proctor
1:50p
Rothfels Latin IV
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:00p
US Play Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS White Basketball vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
28
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Auditors
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskilss E Block
9:00a
Bennett Gola
9:35a
Bennett F
9:35a
F Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Preview of US Play
11:00a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:00a
Lifeskills - G block Berry
11:00a
Senior English Proctor
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:16p
Bennett G
12:30p
Tech Meeting
1:00p
Bennett A
1:55p
Bennett B
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Cold War
3:00p
US Play Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Olympic High Schoool
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
Central Arkansas Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Olympic High School
29
Auditors
Day D
2:45a
Varsity Basketball Away Game/Sandwiches before bus
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
12th advisors
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
Lifeskills - C block
8:10a
Senior English Proctor
8:20a
12th AP English Lit. Crit
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:35a
Honors US History
9:35a
Rothfels Latin IV
10:00a
Counselors/Heads Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
12th AP English Lit. Crit
11:00a
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
11:20a
6th grade SAM
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:20p
Bristol
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - US Student Specific
12:30p
SOCO meeting
1:00p
6th grade study hall
1:00p
Committee for Staff Form Review
1:00p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:00p
Senior English Proctor
1:00p
US Preview of US Play
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park Christian
3:45p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Shoreline Christian
6:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Shoreline Christian
30
Day E
12:00a
Auditors
7:00a
Yukon Trip
8:00a
Language Classes
8:30a
5th grade holiday shopping trip to Target
9:00a
9th Grade Homeroom Activity
9:00a
C's Homeroom Gola
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
12 grade community time
9:35a
9th Comm. Time / College Counseling
9:35a
10th Comm. time / Personal Counseling
9:35a
11th Comm. Time / Diversity
9:35a
12th Comm. Time / Spirit Activity
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:00a
Bennett C
10:00a
Lifeskills - C block Berry
1:00p
Bristol D
1:00p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Rothfels Latin IV
1:55p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
7:30p
US Play
1
9:00a
Boys MS Green Basketball @ D1 Tourney
12:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Northwest
2:30p
US Play
5:00p
"Rumors" cast dinner & party
7:30p
US Play