The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque
9:30a
JSA club
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
7th grade advisory team meeting
11:25a
A Block - AP Comp Sci
11:30a
Tech Help
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
2:30p
Chess Club
3:15p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (North Court)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity & JV Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
7:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. University Prep
7:00p
Transition to Upper School
2
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
8:10a
Sugano AP Lit D Block
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Back-to-the-Classroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:20a
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Team Party (Alumni Room)
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:30a
Haworth Seattle Children's Theater
11:30a
Haworth Seattle Children's Theater
12:00p
8-Day Scheduler Tech Help
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
12:30p
SAM
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
Sugano AP Lit A block
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Basketball JV Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian (FH North)
4:00p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball @ Seattle Girls School (Garfield Community Center)
4:45p
Overlake MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball @ Eastside Prep
5:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Seattle Academy
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
8:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
3
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
US History Grade Eleven Field Trip
8:00a
US History Grade Eleven Field Trip II
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:15a
BG 8th grade Advisory
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
12:00p
8-Day Scheduler Tech Help
12:15p
Visual Arts Meeting
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom + FH)
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. Forest Ridge (FH South)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
7:00p
CUP Meeting with Neighbors
4
Day A
6:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
NWAIS Librarian's meeting
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
Sugano AP Lit A Block
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
BG 8th grade Advisory
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
11:25a
Sugano AP Lit D Block
11:30a
Understanding Islam and Eradicating Islamophobia
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:00p
Presidential Scholars Lunch
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:20p
MS to US Language Placement Discussion
1:00p
5th grade swimming
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Northwest (FH South)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
3:30p
Summer 2016 - Faculty Team Meeting
4:00p
MS Girls White Basketball @ Cedar Park
4:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity & JV Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Team Party (Gym Classroom)
4:45p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
4:45p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Northwest (FH South)
5:00p
Basketball JVC Boys @ Seattle Academy
5:45p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Team Party (Gym Classroom)
6:00p
Cambodia PW Parent Info Night
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 6
5
Day B
7:00a
Project Week meeting
7:00a
Project Week meeting
7:00a
Project Week meeting
7:00a
Project Week meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
Sugano AP Lit A Block
10:00a
OAC
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
Bennett Club
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball Team Party (Board Room)
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:15p
9th Spirit/ASB meeting
12:15p
Golf Girls Interest Meeting
12:15p
SDLC planning meeting
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
Sugano AP Lit D Block
3:00p
Mahtab's U-Prep
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FH North)
3:30p
STUDENT DIVERSITY LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE MS
4:00p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (@ Varsity Game)
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
4:30p
Basketball Boys (JVC) Practice
4:30p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball @ Seattle Academy
4:45p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball vs. St. Thomas (FH North)
5:30p
MS Boys White Grade Basketball @ Seattle Academy
5:45p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Bear Creek
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
6
Ski Bus
7:00a
Basketball Boys Practice (FH)
7:00a
Practice ACT
8:00a
ACT Accommodations Testing
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (FH)
10:00a
"Annie" Rehearsal
7
8
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
8:30a
PFSA Executive Team Meeting w/Consultant
9:00a
Back-to-the-Classroom
9:00a
C hOmeroom Gola
9:30a
Tech Help
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Flora Yellow 2)
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Chinese New Year Lunch
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
Communications Interview
1:55p
Bennett B
3:00p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Team Party (Alumni Room)
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. University Prep
4:00p
Basketball JV Girls vs. University Prep
4:30p
Basketball Boys (JVC) Practice
4:30p
MS Girls White Basketball @ Northwest (NW Gym)
5:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball Team Party (Gym Conference Room)
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. University Prep
9
Day D
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Development Committee
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Bennett D
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
9:35a
Sugano AP Lit D Block
10:30a
MS Assembly-Spelling Bee
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:20a
MS Boys White Basketball Team Party (5th/6th Conference Room)
11:20a
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball Team Party (5/6 Community Space)
11:30a
Tech Help
1:00p
Bennett G
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
Graduation Planning
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball @ University Prep
3:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 10
10
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
9:00a
Architects
9:00a
Community Time- Senior class explores gender equality
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:35a
Community Time
10:00a
5th SF Booktalks A
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
10:00a
Tech Help
10:00a
Valentines - FSA
10:30a
OFTA Meeting
11:20a
MS Head Candidate
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
Sugano AP Lit A Block
11:30a
8th Grade SAM
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:00p
Sugano AP Lit D Block
1:25p
5th SF Booktalks B
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
3:00p
Basketball Boys (JVC) Practice
3:15p
Jackson Class Survey
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (South Court)
3:15p
Open Forum w/MS Head Candidate
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Bush
5:00p
Avondale Park Meals
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Bush
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bush
7:00p
Transition to Upper School
11
Day F
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Hinchliffe Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
MS Girls White Basketball Team Party (Alumni Room)
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
Sugano AP Lit A Block
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
12:40p
Student Interview Committee
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
3:00p
Dept. Chairs
3:15p
Jackson Student Survey
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Bush (Gym)
3:45p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. St. Thomas (FH North)
4:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice (FH)
4:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball Team Party (Gym Classroom)
6:00p
Upper School Game Night
7:00p
Basketball JVC Boys @ Northwest
7:00p
CUP Meeting with the neighbors
7:00p
Intercambio Parent Meeting
12
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
Ski Bus
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice (Gym)
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ ECL Tiebreaker
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ ECL Tiebreaker
7:00a
Backcountry Ski trip
8:00a
ARTS In-Service Work
8:00a
US Snowshoeing Trip
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
12:15p
SDLC planning meeting
3:30p
Basketball Boys (JVC) Practice (Shoot Around/Uniforms)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
13
TBD
Basketball Girls Team Meal (TBD)
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ ECL Wildcard
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ ECL Wildcard
14
Valentine's Day
15
President's Day
SCHOOL HOLIDAY PRESIDENTS DAY
9:00a
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice (Gym)
9:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (FH)
16
MID-WINTER BREAK
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bi-District Tournament
9:00a
Hanson HR
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
6:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice (Gym)
17
MID-WINTER BREAK
1:30p
Division Meetings
3:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Shoot Around (FH)
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament (Overlake)
18
MID-WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Hanson HR
7:45p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bi-District Tournament (Mountlake Terrace)
19
MID-WINTER BREAK
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bi-District Tournament Championship
9:00a
Hanson HR
11:00a
Community Conversation
1:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice (Gym)
20
1:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament
2:45p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bi-District Tournament
21
22
Day G
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
MS head Candidate
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
8:30a
Communications Interview
9:00a
C Homeroom Gola
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
MS Head Candidate
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:30a
Middle School NWAIS follow-up meeting
12:15p
SDLC planning meeting
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
3:00p
7th Grade Winter Social
3:00p
MS Head Candidate
23
Day H
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:00a
Summer 2016 Catalog Distribution
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
10:30a
Sugano AP English Lit D Block
11:20a
Bookwyrms Activity
11:20a
MS Head Candidate
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
12:30p
MS Head Candidate
1:00p
5th grade swimming
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:15p
8th Grade Promotion Meeting
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
2:00p
Global Health Class
3:00p
MS Head Candidate
3:30p
Admitted Student Reception
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
4:30p
Basketball Girls End of Season Party
5:00p
Parent College Advising
5:00p
Parent College Advising
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
24
Day A
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Summer 2016 Catalog Distribution
8:10a
7th Science
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
AP Eng Lit Sugano A block
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque
9:30a
Global Health Class
10:00a
OFTA meeting (new date)
10:30a
7th Science
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
AP Lit Sugano D Block
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
12:15p
Soccer Meeting/Bristol
12:15p
US ASB
1:00p
5th Battle of the Books
1:00p
7th Science
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
Student Meeting
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Gear Distribution
6:30p
5th Grade Girls Puberty Night
6:30p
An Evening with Thor Hanson - Conservation Biologist
7:00p
PW Trip to France Parents Meeting
25
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Global Health Class
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Summer 2016 Catalog Distribution
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Science registration
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
7th Science
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
AP Lit Sugano A Block
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
Cambodia planning
11:20a
Global Health Class
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
12:15p
SDLC planning meeting
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
7th Science
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
AP Lit D Block Sugano
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
6:30p
5th Grade Boys Puberty Night
7:00p
Mock ACT Debrief
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 9
26
Day C
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ WIAA Regionals
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ WIAA Regionals
7:15a
Division Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Summer 2016 Catalog Distribution
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:00a
6th-8th Battle of the Books
9:00a
C Homeroom Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Forefront Committee
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:00a
Global Health Class
12:05p
7th Science
12:15p
Ewel Advisory Lunch
12:15p
SdLC planning meeting
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
AP Eng Lit Block A Sugano
2:00p
Global Health Class
3:00p
Auction Gola Night #2 E Huang
27
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ WIAA Regionals
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ WIAA Regionals
8:00a
ACT Testing
8:00a
US Snow Camping
9:00a
ANNIE - tech rehearsal
28
12:00a
US Snow Camping
9:00a
ANNIE - tech rehearsal
29
Day D
US SPRING SPORTS BEGIN
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
100 Days Celebration
9:00a
Flora Gola
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Digital Citizenship Presentation with Stefanie Thomas
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:30a
MS Head Candidate
12:15p
Peace Corps Information Session
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
MS Head Candidate
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Practice (Tryouts) (MM4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (Tryouts) (F1)
6:00p
ANNIE - dress rehearsal
1
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
8:00a
ACM
8:00a
Coffee with Matt
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Summer 2016 Catalog Distribution
8:10a
7th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
MS Annoucements
9:00a
SDLC Community Time
9:00a
SDLC Community Time
9:00a
US Comminuty Time
9:00a
US Comminuty Time
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Community Time
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:30a
MS Head Candidate
12:15p
English Candidate
12:40p
MS Head Candidate
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
3:00p
ANNIE - dress rehearsal
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Practice (Tryouts) (PP2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (Tryouts) (F1)
5:00p
Ultimate Program Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board
6:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
7:00p
College Night
2
Day F
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
8:00a
ACM
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:25a
JSA Club
9:35a
Bennett G
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
MS Head Candidate
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
12:00p
Classes for 5/6th graders during All School Musical previews
1:00p
MS Preview - "ANNIE"
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
3:00p
MS Head Candidate
3:15p
Faculty Cohort Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F1 --> F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
5:30p
MS Spring Coaches Meeting
3
Day G
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
8:00a
ACM
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bennett D
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Science
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:30a
MS Head Candidate
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:00p
class for 5th/6th grade Drama during the US previewthe all school musical
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:30p
MS Head Candidate
1:00p
Bennett B
1:00p
US Preview - "ANNIE"
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4
Day H
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament
7:15a
Department Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
8:15a
Department Heads Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:00a
science meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Pursuing a career in CS information session - presented by Jeff Gruen
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:25a
7th grade math/sci
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:25a
Peace Corps Presentation
11:30a
50th Anniversay Planning Meeting
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
3:00p
5th Grade ASB Social
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom + F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
All School Musical - Alumni Attending
7:30p
All-School Musical, "ANNIE"
5
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament
8:00a
MS Snow Camping
9:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
10:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
11:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
2:30p
All-School Musical, "ANNIE"
3:30p
Cast Dinner
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
5:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
7:30p
All-School Musical, "ANNIE"