The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
11-17
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
12:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
12:00p
The Cavalier Invitational
6:00p
Parent Cambodia Meeting
12
Day A
TBD
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Sammamish
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
A Block-Graphic_Troy
8:10a
Plescac - Spanish III
8:30a
Admission Review Committee Meeting
9:35a
B Block-C#-Morgan
9:35a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Bristol B (6 computers)
9:35a
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
9:35a
Machefert - French III
9:35a
National Latin Exam
10:30a
11th Grade G Block laptops Wall
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IV
10:30a
Student Assessment Review Planning Team Meeting
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
11:20a
Q&A with C&A
11:25a
Bristol D
11:25a
Traube Advanced Topics - D Block
12:05p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
12:05p
Morales - Spanish IB
1:00p
Bristol E & F
1:00p
Concert Band Festival
1:00p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Orr - Spanish II
1:00p
Traube Advanced Topics - E Block
1:00p
zarter honors E
1:45p
Mandarin Candidate Interview
1:55p
11th Grade F Block laptops Wall
1:55p
Essex - Spanish A
1:55p
F honors Zarter
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Middle East Class
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Golf MS Boys & Girls (Redwood Driving Range)
3:15p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Starfire #3)
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Starfire #2)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (Marymoor Ballfield #1)
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Lakeside
4:00p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity vs. Lakeside
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice
7:00p
12th Grade ParentNet
8:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Mercer Island
13
Day B
12:00a
Concert Band Festival
7:15a
Green Team meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
11th Grade G Block laptops Wall
8:10a
Bristol G
8:10a
G period Zarter
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
8:30a
Senior Grad Comm.
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
US Registration Meeting
9:00a
US Registration Meeting
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
9:35a
MS Chess Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
MS Study Skills Club
9:35a
MS Video Game Club
9:35a
Morales - AP Spanish
10:30a
6th grade TRAILS
10:30a
Pre-Registration Meeting
11:00a
B Block-C#-Morgan
11:00a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
11:00a
Bristol B (6 computers)
11:00a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:20a
Hoot Meeting
11:30a
Check it Out PW Planning
12:00p
Lunch W/ US Science Candidate
12:05p
6th grade TRAILS
12:15p
US ASB
12:15p
US Climbing Club
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
6th grade TRAILS
1:00p
Bristol E & F
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:00p
Tang - Chinese IB
1:55p
6th grade TRAILS
1:55p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
US Spring Practice
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity vs. Curtis
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice (Kevin King)
5:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising
7:00p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
14
Day C
Expert in Residence-Animation
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
Bristol E
8:10a
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Essex - French I
8:10a
Essex - French I
8:10a
zarter honors E
9:05a
Tang-Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA meeting
9:30a
Parsons Middle East Class
9:35a
11th Grade F Block laptops Wall
9:35a
Machefert - French III
9:35a
zarter honors F
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
11th Grade G Block laptops Wall
11:00a
Tang- CH III
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:30a
Pre-Reg. Meeting w/Hunt
12:15p
Service Learning event
1:00p
A Block-Graphic-Troy
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:00p
Senior English Proctor
1:55p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:55p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
1:55p
Tang - Chinese II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity vs. Darrington (Marymoor Ballfield #2)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Steilacoom (Marymoor Ballfield #1)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
US Baseball Practice
3:45p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity @ University Prep
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice
5:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Redmond
5:00p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity @ Kings
5:30p
Avondale Park meal - MORALES HOMEROOM
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Mukilteo
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Kings
7:30p
A cappella concert: Y-Chromatones and UPS "Garden Level"
15
Admission New Student Notification
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Essex - French II
9:00a
5th grade HR computer lab time
9:00a
5th grade gola
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
US Registration Meeting
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
Bristol D
9:35a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
10:00a
Counselors/Division Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Computer Lab
11:00a
Bristol E
11:00a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
11:00a
Pre-Reg. Meeting/Lisa
11:00a
Senior English Proctor
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
12:05p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
12:15p
Gloral Challenge/Student Ambassadors
12:20p
GSA
1:00p
11th Grade G Block laptops Wall
1:00p
Bristol F & G
1:00p
Tang - Chinese III
1:05p
5th grade swimming at the Redmond Pool
1:30p
Parent Ambassador Meeting
1:55p
8th King election
1:55p
Bristol F
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Middle East Class
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
F&S NCAA March Madness Pizza Gathering
3:15p
Golf MS Boys & Girls (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 2)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
US Baseball Practice
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Northwest
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
US Spring Practice
7:00p
US Curriculum Night
16
Day E
Expert in Residence-Animation
7:15a
ARTS dept meeting
7:15a
Department Meetings
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
B Block-C#-Morgan
8:10a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
8:10a
End of 3rd Quarter
8:10a
Expert in Residence-Animation
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
8:10a
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
8:30a
Parent Snowshoe Trip
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
5th Grade Library Research
9:35a
Check It Out Project Week Group Meeting
9:35a
College Tour Project Week Group Meeting
9:35a
Independent Project Group Meeting
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Project World Repair Project Week Group Meeting
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
Washington D.C. Project Week Group Meeting
10:00a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:00a
Maier - French IV
10:00a
Online Enrollment Planning Meeting
11:25a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
Morales - AP Spanish
11:25a
Senior English Proctor
11:30a
Parsons Africa Class
12:00p
Library Research
12:15p
Mia Wall's Homeroom Gola US Lunch
1:00p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
1:00p
Environmental Science class
1:00p
Exp Design students - Photoshop
1:00p
metzgerhumlaptops
1:55p
Animation Expert Pixilation class
1:55p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (Marymoor Ballfield #1)
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
4:00p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity @ Bainbridge
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. The Bear Creek School
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Cedar Park
4:30p
US Spring Practice
7:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Gig Harbor
17
9:00a
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate @ Hyla
11:00a
Boys MS LAX vs. Bellevue Gold
11:00a
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
11:30a
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate @ Road Runner Ultimate Green
12:45p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate White @ Billings Middle School Sandwich
1:00p
AP Bio
1:00p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
1:00p
Girls MS LAX @ Lakeside Tourney
1:00p
US Baseball Practice
2:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Port Angeles
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate White @ Frost Giants
3:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bush