The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
17-23
rd
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
18
Martin Luther King Day
SCHOOL HOLIDAY MLK JR. DAY
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
1:00p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
19
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
B Block - Latin - Allen
9:00a
Architects and Math/Science teachers
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
Community Time
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
MS Baseball Interest Meeting
11:20a
MS Boys 5th/6th Lacrosse Interest Meeting
11:20a
Photo Finish Contest Prep
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
Wall 11-A AP Lang Research
12:00p
Hallowell-Todaro Meeting
12:00p
TLC Labs Brainstorm
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
3:15p
All-School Meeting
3:15p
MS 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ University Prep
3:30p
DSP #2 Outreach Committee Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball vs. Bush (FH North)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
5:00p
Parent College Advising
20
Day F
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:05a
Baldwin-English 11
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Wall 11-F AP Lang Research
9:05a
Bennett Gola
9:30a
Architects meet with Math/Science Teachers
9:35a
2nd Semester US Club Fair
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
12th English AP Sugano A Blcok
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
Wall 11-A AP Lang Research
11:30a
Tech Help
12:15p
Azteca Event
12:15p
MEETING
12:15p
Soccer Meeting/Bristol
1:00p
B Block - Latin - Allen
1:00p
SS 8th B-block BG
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
SS 8th C-block BG
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
3:45p
MS Girls White Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym)
4:30p
MS Boys Gold Grade Basketball @ Seattle Academy
5:15p
Basketball JV Boys @ Charles Wright
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Charles Wright
7:00p
Parent Seminar
21
Day G
6:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:00a
Department Heads Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
12th English AP Sugano D Blcok
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
8:15a
ParentNet Midyear Review
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Senior Project Meeting - Disco
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:35a
SS 8th E-block BG
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Wall 11-F AP Lang Research
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
MS Boys 7th/8th Lacrosse Interest Meeting
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:30a
Understanding Islam and Eradicating Islamophobia
12:00p
TLC Labs Brainstorm
12:05p
bennett G
12:15p
Lacrosse Boys Interest Meeting
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
B Block - Latin - Allen
1:00p
Baldwin-English 11
1:00p
bennett b
1:55p
12th English AP Sugano A Blcok
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
Wall - 11-A AP Lang Research
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (South Court)
3:30p
Overlake MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball vs. Eastside Prep (FH North)
3:45p
MS Boys White Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym or FH)
22
Day H
7:15a
Division Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
BG 8th grade Advisory
10:30a
12th English AP Sugano D Blcok
10:30a
Bennett D
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
11:30a
MS ATL Meeting
12:15p
IMPACT MLK planning
12:15p
PW Mississippi
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
3:15p
5th Grade ASB Social
3:15p
MS 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Optional Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Basketball Boys (JVC) Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Basketball JV Girls @ Eastside Prep
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FH North)
5:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Eastside Prep
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep
8:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Eastside Prep
23
TBD
MS Boys & Girls Green Basketball @ Seaside Basketball Tournament
TBD
MS Boys & Girls Green Basketball @ Seaside Basketball Tournament
10:00a
"Annie" Rehearsal
10:00a
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament (vs Tualatin)
10:00a
Upper School Admissions Interviews
11:30a
Basketball JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy
1:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
1:00p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament (vs Oregon City)
1:00p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament (vs Cleveland)
1:00p
Tech/Benefit Concert
2:30p
Basketball JV Girls vs. Mariner HS
2:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Mariner HS
3:30p
Basketball Boys (JVC) Practice (FHS)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament (vs Seaside)
7:00p
BENEFIT CONCERT - Art with Heart