The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
22-28
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
7:00a
Bald Eagle Float
23
Chinese New Year
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Essex - French II
9:35a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Computer Lab
11:00a
Honors E Zarter
11:00a
Orr - Spanish II
11:00a
Senior English Proctor
11:00a
metzger-E Block
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:05p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Tang - Chinese III
1:00p
Wall Eng 11 Research G block
1:00p
Wall Eng 11 Research Paper F and G
1:55p
F honors Zarter
1:55p
Wall Eng 11 Research Paper F and G
1:55p
honors F
1:55p
metzgerhumlaptops
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:20p
Girls MS White Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls MS Gold Basketball vs Bush
4:30p
Boys JV Basketball @ Cedar Park
4:30p
Girls JV Basketball @ Annie Wright
4:45p
Girls MS Green Basketball vs Bush
6:15p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Cedar Park
6:45p
Boys C Team Basketball vs. Cedar Park
7:00p
9th Grade ParentNet
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Gym Rental
8:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Cedar Park
24
Day E
1:30a
Sixth Grade Student Group Interview
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Sixth Grade Visit Day/ Parent Interview
8:10a
B Block-C#-Morgan
8:10a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
US MLK Assembly
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:00a
Maier - French IV
10:15a
5th Grade Afternoon Admission Visit and Morning Interview
10:30a
Spanish IV C block
11:20a
MS Book Lovers Club
11:25a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
Morales - AP Spanish
11:25a
SAM 7
11:25a
Senior English Proctor
12:00p
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
1:00p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
1:55p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:20p
Girls MS White Basketball Practice
3:30p
Online Re-enrollment Meeting
25
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
9th - 12th grade Admission Visit Day and Parent Group Interview
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese IB
8:10a
Wall F Block Library Lab
9:15a
7th grade meeting
9:35a
MS Chess Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
MS Study Skills Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
9:35a
SRB Meeting
9:35a
Video Game Club
10:30a
8 Boyack
10:30a
Wall G Block Library Front
10:30a
zarter G period
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
Senior English Proctor
11:25a
Tang - Chinese IV
11:30a
Machefert-French-A Block
12:00p
Student Ambassador Meeting - 12th Grade
1:00p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:00p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Spanish IV B block
1:55p
8 Boyack
1:55p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:45p
Upper School Student Group Interview
3:00p
Athletes for Kids
3:00p
Public School Team Visit
3:20p
Girls MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:20p
Girls MS Green Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls MS White Basketball vs Bear Creek
3:45p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Northwest
4:00p
Girls JV Basketball @ Northwest (Overlake Hosting)
5:45p
Boys JV Basketball @ Northwest (Overlake Hosting)
5:45p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Northwest (Overlake Hosting)
6:30p
Board of Trustee Meeting
6:45p
Boys C Team Basketball @ University Prep
26
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
9th - 12th grade Admission Visit Day and Parent Group Interview
8:00a
Development Committee Meeting
8:00a
PFSA Exec Board Meeting
8:10a
9 English Boyack
8:10a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
9:00a
5th grade HR computer lab time
9:00a
5th grade gola
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
8 Boyack
9:35a
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Senior English Proctor
9:45a
Admission Interview
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IB
10:30a
Parsons Middle East Class
10:30a
US History Proctor
10:30a
Wall F Block Library Lab
11:25a
G period Zarter
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
11:25a
Wall G Block Library Front
12:00p
Lunar New Year
12:00p
Student Ambassador Meeting - 11th Grade
12:05p
Essex - French II
12:15p
Diversity Strategic Plan Subcommittee 1
1:00p
Academic Council subcommittee meeting
1:00p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:00p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Bristol B
1:00p
CH II MS
1:00p
Essex - French IB
1:00p
US History 11 Proctor
1:30p
Jazz festival
1:55p
9 World History Boyack
1:55p
A Block-Graphic-Troy
1:55p
Orr - Spanish II
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Africa Class
2:00p
Parsons Africa Class
2:45p
Upper School Student Group Interview
3:15p
All School Meeting
3:20p
Girls MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:20p
Girls MS Green Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls JV Basketball vs. Annie Wright
27
Day H
Jazz festival
7:15a
ARTS dept meeting
7:15a
Department Meetings
7:15a
metzger5th6thConferenceRoom
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
9th - 12th grade Admission Visit Day and Parent Group Interview
8:10a
9th Armstrong Trails Assessment
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Machefert - French III
8:10a
US History 11 Proctor
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
Bristol D & E
10:30a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
10:30a
Wheeler Life Skills
11:20a
Lunar New Year Lunch
11:25a
9th Armstrong Trails Assessment
11:25a
Machefert - French V
11:25a
metzgerTLCpublicationsComputer
11:25a
zarter honors E
12:00p
Student Ambassador Meeting - 10th Grade
12:05p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
12:15p
Lunar New Year Lunch
1:00p
Bristol F & G
1:00p
MetzgerTLCpublicationsComputer
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:00p
TRAILS, Army
1:00p
Wall F Block Library Front
1:00p
zarter honors F
1:55p
9th Armstrong Trails Assessment
1:55p
Wall G Block Library Front
1:55p
Zarter Research
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:45p
Upper School Student Group Interview
3:00p
Ski Bus Trip #3
3:30p
Girls MS Green Basketball vs Cedar Park Christian
4:45p
Girls MS Gold Basketball vs Cedar Park Christian
6:45p
Boys C Team Basketball vs. Lakeside
28
TBD
Service Saturday
12:00a
Jazz festival
8:00a
Service Saturday
9:00a
Alumni Board Meeting
10:00a
Annual Fund Letter Writing Day
2:30p
Girls JV Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
7:30p
Benefit Concert