The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
31
st
-
Feb
6
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque
9:30a
JSA club
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
7th grade advisory team meeting
11:25a
A Block - AP Comp Sci
11:30a
Tech Help
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
2:30p
Chess Club
3:15p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (North Court)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity & JV Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
7:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. University Prep
7:00p
Transition to Upper School
2
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
8:10a
Sugano AP Lit D Block
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Back-to-the-Classroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:20a
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Team Party (Alumni Room)
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:30a
Haworth Seattle Children's Theater
11:30a
Haworth Seattle Children's Theater
12:00p
8-Day Scheduler Tech Help
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
12:30p
SAM
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
Sugano AP Lit A block
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Basketball JV Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian (FH North)
4:00p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball @ Seattle Girls School (Garfield Community Center)
4:45p
Overlake MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball @ Eastside Prep
5:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Seattle Academy
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
8:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
3
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
US History Grade Eleven Field Trip
8:00a
US History Grade Eleven Field Trip II
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:15a
BG 8th grade Advisory
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
12:00p
8-Day Scheduler Tech Help
12:15p
Visual Arts Meeting
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom + FH)
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. Forest Ridge (FH South)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
7:00p
CUP Meeting with Neighbors
4
Day A
6:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
NWAIS Librarian's meeting
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
Sugano AP Lit A Block
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
BG 8th grade Advisory
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
11:25a
Sugano AP Lit D Block
11:30a
Understanding Islam and Eradicating Islamophobia
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:00p
Presidential Scholars Lunch
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:20p
MS to US Language Placement Discussion
1:00p
5th grade swimming
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Northwest (FH South)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
3:30p
Summer 2016 - Faculty Team Meeting
4:00p
MS Girls White Basketball @ Cedar Park
4:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity & JV Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Team Party (Gym Classroom)
4:45p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
4:45p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Northwest (FH South)
5:00p
Basketball JVC Boys @ Seattle Academy
5:45p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Team Party (Gym Classroom)
6:00p
Cambodia PW Parent Info Night
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 6
5
Day B
7:00a
Project Week meeting
7:00a
Project Week meeting
7:00a
Project Week meeting
7:00a
Project Week meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
Sugano AP Lit A Block
10:00a
OAC
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
Bennett Club
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball Team Party (Board Room)
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:15p
9th Spirit/ASB meeting
12:15p
Golf Girls Interest Meeting
12:15p
SDLC planning meeting
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
Sugano AP Lit D Block
3:00p
Mahtab's U-Prep
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FH North)
3:30p
STUDENT DIVERSITY LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE MS
4:00p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (@ Varsity Game)
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
4:30p
Basketball Boys (JVC) Practice
4:30p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball @ Seattle Academy
4:45p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball vs. St. Thomas (FH North)
5:30p
MS Boys White Grade Basketball @ Seattle Academy
5:45p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Bear Creek
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
6
Ski Bus
7:00a
Basketball Boys Practice (FH)
7:00a
Practice ACT
8:00a
ACT Accommodations Testing
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (FH)
10:00a
"Annie" Rehearsal