The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
New Year's Day
No School - Winter Break
2
No School - Winter Break
9:00a
US Basketball Girls Practice
12:00p
Big Fish Band Rehearsal
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
3
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
8:10a
English Research A
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
English Research B
10:30a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
10:30a
English Research C
11:20a
RCM Bookwyrms Club
11:25a
D Block - Troy - Photo
11:25a
D Block McCutcheon - Intro Pro
12:15p
SDLC follow-up
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
English Research F
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4
Day B
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Coffee Cart - hosted by 8th Gr.
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
9:35a
English Research A
10:30a
MS Impact Club -
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
English Research B Marian's Class Instruction
11:30a
50th Anniversary Meeting
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
History of Food Class Field Trip
1:00p
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
1:00p
English Research C
1:55p
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
1:55p
D Block - Troy - Photo
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:20p
Dept Head's Meeting
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Bush (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Basketball JV Boys @ Seattle Academy
5:15p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
6:30p
Evening Open House- Admissions Event
6:45p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
5
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
Alumni of Color Social
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Alumni of Color Social
9:35a
English Research F Instruction for 11th AP
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:40a
5th & 6th Grade Admission Interview & Parent Session
10:00a
Grads Return Check in and Breakfast Reception
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q2
11:00a
Grads Return
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
1:00p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
1:00p
English Research A Gallagher instruction
1:00p
Sugano AP English A
1:55p
6th grade Spanish movie - Orr, Balitzer, Sanchez B block
1:55p
English Research B Baldwin class instruction
1:55p
Sugano AP English B
2:00p
5th & 6th Grade Admissions Interview & Parent Session
2:00p
5th and 6th Grade Interview and Parent Session
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. SAAS (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. SAAS (FHN)
6
Day D
End of Semester
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
8:10a
English Research C Gallagher class instruction
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
11th Grade Retreat Slideshow Viewing
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS Geography Bee
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:00p
Big Fish at Fairwinds
12:00p
College Tour Project Week Lunch
12:00p
Homeroom Lunch
12:15p
US IMPACT MLK meeting
1:55p
English Research F
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
MS MathCounts
3:00p
Middle School IMPACT viewing of SELMA
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball @ SAAS
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball @ U Prep
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. University Prep
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
6:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Eastside Prep
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. University Prep
7
8:00a
Ski Bus Trip #1
8:30a
SSAT
9:00a
TECH rehearsal/"Big Fish"
4:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Darrington
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Darrington
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Darrington
8
10:00a
TECH rehearsal/"Big Fish"
9
No School - Faculty Comment Day
5:30a
Skagit River Bald Eagle Float
8:30a
Admin Meeting
3:00p
Big Fish Dress Rehearsal
10
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
English Research B Baldwin class instruction
9:00a
Campus Tour
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
US Assembly: MLK
9:05a
Wiley's HR
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
English Research C 11th AP class instruction
11:20a
SELMA
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:25a
11th English Ringo research
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:00p
Big Fish Dress Rehearsal
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting
12:05p
Bennett A
12:15p
Advisory Team Leader Meeting
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Bennett E
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Northwest
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. St. Thomas (FHN)
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Bush
4:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Bush
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bush
11
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
Bennett F
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:10a
US History Trip Grade Eleven International District
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
"Big Fish" - MS Preview
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:30a
Development/Tech SIS Meeting
10:30a
English Research G
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
Forefront Student Taskforce Training
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
US IMPACT MLK
12:20p
Affinity Group Conversation
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Science Department
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
English Research C
3:15p
Forefront Student Taskforce Training
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Willows Prep (FHS)
3:45p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
6:00p
Avondale Park Meal Program
12
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
English Research D
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
12th Grade Advisor and Student touch base mtg
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
English Research G
12:00p
Forefront Student Taskforce Training
12:00p
Story Time with Kent
12:05p
Bennett Religions G block
12:15p
SDLC planning
12:15p
US Girls' Ultimate Interest Meeting
1:00p
"Big Fish" - US Preview
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Blackburn Extravaganza
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
3:15p
Forefront Student Taskforce Training
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MS Girls 5th Basketball vs. St. Thomas (FHS)
4:00p
Alumni Happy Hour
4:00p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Jewish Day School
4:00p
MS Boys Red Basketball @ Open Window
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
13
Day H
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
English Research C
9:00a
2nd Semester US Club Fair
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
English Research D
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:20p
Admission Committee Training
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
English Research G
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
2:00p
test
3:00p
MS MathCounts
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
Pictionary
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Prep
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Basketball @ Eastside Prep
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice (JV only)
4:45p
MS Girls Gold Basketball @ Eastside Prep
5:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Eastside Prep
7:30p
"Big Fish" - US Musical
14
8:00a
MS Snowshoeing trip
8:00a
Robotics Interleague Championship
2:30p
"Big Fish" - US Musical
3:00p
Big Fish Cast Party
7:30p
"Big Fish" - US Musical
15
16
School Holiday - MLK Day
8:00a
Ski Bus Trip #2
9:00a
US Basketball Boys Practice
3:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
17
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:00a
11th English Ringo Research
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
9:00a
5th & 6th Grade Admissions Interview & Parent Session
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
check in for 5th 6th interviews
9:30a
5th and 6th Grade Interview and Parent Session
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
Admission Committee Training
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
Middle School IMPACT viewing of SELMA
11:20a
RCM Photo Finish Prep
12:15p
Affinity Group
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:40p
check in for 5th 6th interviews
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
5th & 6th Grade Admissions Interview & Parent Session
2:00p
5th and 6th Grade Interview and Parent Session
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Basketball Practice (FH North)
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Bear Creek
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek
6:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
18
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:00a
Experiential Education Department Meeting
10:30a
Study Hall Club
12:00p
NWAIS planning meeting
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
Advisory Team Leader Meeting
12:15p
Uruguay Student Lunch
12:20p
Admission Committee Training
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ SAAS
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:30p
MS Boys Red Basketball @ Northwest
4:30p
MS Boys White Basketball @ SAAS
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Northwest
5:45p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ SAAS
19
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
50th meeting Bristol
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
5th & 6th Grade Admissions Interview & Parent Session
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:10a
check in for 5th 6th interviews
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
5th and 6th Grade Interview and Parent Session
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q3
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:20a
Admission Committee Training
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
12:00p
Surveyor Visit for Precalculus and Geometry
12:15p
SDLC planning
12:15p
Varsity baseball interest meeting
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:00p
Bennett A
1:00p
Dean's Meeting
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
5th & 6th Grade Admissions Interview & Parent Session
2:00p
5th and 6th Grade Interview and Parent Session
3:15p
Admission Committee Training
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MS Girls 5th Basketball @ Willows Prep
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. University Prep (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. University Prep (FHS)
3:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:45p
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball vs. SHA (FHS)
4:45p
MS Girls Gold Basketball vs. Eastside Prep (FHN)
20
Day D
7:15a
MS Division Meeting
7:15a
US Division Meeting
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Big Fish Celebration
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
interview
11:30a
MS ATL meeting
12:05p
Bennett E
12:15p
Forefront Student Taskforce Training
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:00p
Meeting
1:55p
Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
MS MathCounts
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:30p
MS Girls 5th Basketball @ Forrest Ridge
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Coaches vs. Cancer
4:00p
Coaches vs. Cancer
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
21
9:00a
US Basketball Boys Practice
12:00p
Uruguay students at Overlake
9:00p
TOLO
22
23
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:05a
Community Time
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:25a
Community Time Mapping Meeting
12:00p
MLK rehearsal
12:05p
Bennett Moth A Block
12:15p
SDLC follow-up
12:15p
Uruguayan Students meet Project week in Uruguay Students
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Bennett Moth E Block
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
24
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
Ewel Gola/Table Tennis Homeroom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Bennett G
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:25a
Development Committee Meeting
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:20a
RCM Bookwyrms Club
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:00p
Bennett Moth F Block
12:15p
SDLC meeting
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
MLK rehearsal
3:15p
All-School Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Basketball Practice (FH North)
4:30p
Buildings and Grounds
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
5:45p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Northwest
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Northwest
25
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
9:00a
Campus Tour
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
Follett Demo
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:30a
7th grade advisory team
12:00p
Forefront Student Taskforce Training
12:00p
MLK rehearsal
12:05p
Bennett Moth G Block
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:20p
12 Grade Advisory Meeting
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
3:15p
Forefront Student Taskforce Training
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball vs. SAAS (FHN)
3:30p
MS Boys Red Basketball vs. Willows Prep (FHS)
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Northwest
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Basketball @ Seattle Girls School
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Northwest
6:00p
College Tour Project Week Parent Meeting
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Charles Wright
26
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
MLK ASSEMBLY (US)
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
MS Boys' Lacrosse Interest Meeting
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:00p
Forefront Student Taskforce Training
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:00p
Graduation Reception Meeting
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
2:15p
pre-OFTA meeting
3:15p
Screenagers Student/Faculty Screening
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls 5th Basketball vs. Forest Ridge (FHS)
3:30p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Basketball @ Cedar Park (Bothell Campus)
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
7:00p
Parent Seminar - "Screenagers"
27
Day A
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
MLK ASSEMBLY (MS)
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
Lunar ( Chinese ) New Year
11:20a
MS Girls' Lacrosse Interest Meeting
12:15p
MLK meet the Speaker
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:15p
Counseling Meeting
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
MS MathCounts
3:15p
Faculty Fun
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym)
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Bear Creek
5:00p
US ASB Prep Rally
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
7:00p
7/8 Grade Dance
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
28
8:00a
5th & 6th Grade Admissions Interviews
8:00a
Ski Bus Trip #3
9:00a
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament
9:00a
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament
6:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Cedarcrest
7:00p
BENEFIT CONCERT
29
12:00a
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament
12:00a
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament
30
Lunar New Year
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:30a
St. Mary's Visit
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:00a
Experiential Education Department Meeting
10:30a
Study Hall Club
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
SDLC
12:15p
Soccer Meeting/Bristol
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Transportation Meeting
3:00p
Diversity Task Force Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:30p
MS Boys Red Basketball vs. MS Boys Yellow Basketball (Gym)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Basketball @ Willows Prep
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
31
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Veracross Demo Day 1
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
12th English Citation Day
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q3
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:20a
MS Girls & Boys Ultimate Interest Meeting
11:20a
Music Meeting
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Eastside Prep
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
5:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
5:00p
MS Boys 5/6th Basketball @ Eastside Prep
1
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
5th Battle of the Books part 1
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:15a
Veracross Demo Day 2
9:35a
5th Battle of the Books part 2
9:35a
12th English Citation Day
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
ASB Gola
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:00p
VisArt Meeting
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:20p
Dept Head's Meeting
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Willows Prep
3:30p
MS Girls White Basketball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice (Team Dinner)
4:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Bear Creek
7:00p
Transition to Upper School
2
Day E
7:00a
Project Week Meetings
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Community Time
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
12th English Citation Day
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
Margaret Lynch
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:00p
Media and Gender: Do Media Stereotypes Matter?
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
12:15p
Boy's Lacrosse Interest Meeting
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:30p
SSAT
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
Justine Finn Faculty Workshop
3:15p
Educator Empowerment Workshop: Understanding and Addressing Relationship and Sexual Violence in School
3:15p
Justine Finn Gender Equality workshop for faclut
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball MS Boys Gold Basketball (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls 5th Basketball @ Willows Prep
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Seattle Country Day
4:30p
MS Girls Gold Basketball @ Seattle Country Day
4:45p
Basketball JV Boys @ Northwest
6:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Northwest
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 7th Grade
3
Day F
7:00a
PW Meeting
7:00a
Project Week Meetings
8:00a
Project Week Meetings
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
US Student Club Session: Gender and Violence: What You Need to Know as an Advocate for Justice
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:00a
Student Life Meeting
10:30a
Courtney Massey
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Gender Equality 101
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:00p
Media and Gender: Do Media Stereotypes Matter?
12:15p
Spanish Candidate
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:30p
NWAIS REGIONAL DIVERSITY CONFERENCE
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
JSA Northwest Conference
3:00p
Junior Statesmen of America Conference
3:00p
MS MathCounts
3:30p
Gentle Yoga and Mindfulness for Faculty/Staff
3:30p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. St. Thomas (FHN)
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Bush
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Bush
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Bush
4
JSA Northwest Conference
Junior Statesmen of America Conference
12:00a
NWAIS REGIONAL DIVERSITY CONFERENCE
8:30a
MS Girls Green Basketball @ D1 Jamboree
10:00a
NWAIS Regional Diversity Conference (Gym)
12:30p
MS Girls White Basketball @ D2 Jamboree
4:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Eastside Prep
5:30p
Celebrate Overlake Community
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Eastside Prep
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep