The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold C block
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
100 Days
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:25a
Inst. Coach for Technology
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:25a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold E block
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:00p
Graphic Design D Block Troy
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:55p
Lifeskills Laura Triebold G block
3:00p
Diversity Task Force Meeting
3:00p
English Skype
3:15p
Girls MS Lacrosse Workout
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Turnouts (MM#4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Turnouts (F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Turnouts (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Turnouts (F1)
7:00p
China Trip Parent Meeting
28
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Coffee with Matt
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Inst. Coach for Technology
10:30a
Lifeskills with Jay C Block
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
12:00p
Lavine Homeroom Lunch
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
12:15p
Margaret Lynch
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:00p
Lifeskills with Jay E Block
1:25p
College Visit- Durham University (UK)
1:30p
ofta mini-meeting
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
English Skype
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Workout
3:15p
Soccer Boys Turnouts (F1)
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Turnouts (F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Turnouts (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Turnouts (F1)
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
Latin Ancient Field Studies Parent Information Meeting
1
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:10a
Lifeskills with Ann Gblock
8:15a
Arts Meeting
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
GLD Registration Meeting
10:30a
Study Hall Club
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Lifeskills with Ann C block
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
GLD Registration Meeting
3:00p
Margaret Lynch
3:15p
Girls MS Lacrosse Workout
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Turnouts (MM#4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4)
3:30p
Upper School Admitted Reception
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
6:30p
5th Grade Girl's Puberty Night
7:00p
Score Keepers Clinic for Lacrosse
7:30p
Uruguay Parent and Student Meeting
2
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Battle of the Books 6th-8th Grade
8:00a
GLD Registration Meeting
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:10a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold E block
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:00a
Experiential Education Department Meeting
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:00a
Lifeskills with Ann G block
11:30a
California Safety Risk Meeting
12:00p
Spanish Candidate
12:30p
Student First Pre-Calendar Summit
1:00p
5th grade swimming
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
Girls MS Lacrosse Workout
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Matt Horvat
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Fifth Grade Boy's Puberty Night
6:30p
ParentNet Meeting - 10th & 11th Grade
3
Day D
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
OAC Meeting
8:30a
Parent Snowshoe Trip
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
10:30a
MS Assembly
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:15p
Advisory Team Leader Meeting
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Workout
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4
7:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
8:00a
Practice ACT
8:00a
Practice ACT Extended Time Testing
9:00a
Board Retreat
9:00a
Lacrosse Girls Keeper Practice (F4)
9:00a
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
10:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
11:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
1:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
3:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
5
7:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
9:00a
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
11:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Richard Alley - Science Department Guest Speaker
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:30a
CRM
8:30a
GLD Registration Meeting
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Community Time: US Music Assembly
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
8th Civics C Block
10:45a
Science Skype
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:25a
Community Time Mapping Meeting
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
8th Civics E Block
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
English Skyps
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Turnouts (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Classroom/Fitness Center/Gym)
4:15p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
8th Civics F Block
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:30a
CRM
9:00a
Ewel Gola/Table Tennis Homeroom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Junior class "amazing race"
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Registration Mtg/9th & 10th
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
8th Civics G Block
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
US Writers Symposium - Meet Dan Brown
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:25a
US Writers Symposium - Breakout Session #1 with A Block
12:00p
GLD Registration Meeting
12:15p
English Dept. Lunch with Dan Brown
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
US Writers Symposium - Breakout Session #2 with B Block
1:55p
8th Civics C Block
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Staff Meeting
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#3)
4:15p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
7:30p
US Writers Symposium
8
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
8:30a
CRM
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
8th Civics E Block
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
8th Civics F Block
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
GLD Registration Meeting
11:00a
PD 5
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:20a
Global Health
11:30a
8th Grade Advisory team meeting
12:05p
8th Civics G Block
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:30p
8th Grade Promotion Reception Planning
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Turnouts (Field #4)
3:15p
Pizza and Dictionary
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Classroom/Fitness Center/Gym)
4:15p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Admissions New Family Reception
6:00p
Avondale Park Meal Program
7:00p
US Curriculum Night
9
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
8th Civics C Block
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Future Studies Field Trip Oculus
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
8:30a
CRM
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Registration Mtg/11th grade
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Registration Mtg/8th grade
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:00a
PD 6
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:05p
8th Civics E Block
1:00p
8th Civics F Block
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
8th Civics G Block
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
2:00p
Concert Band
2:00p
Global Health
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Jamboree vs. Redmond HS, Eastside Cath.
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Classroom/Fitness Center)
4:30p
Buildings and Grounds
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (MM#4)
7:00p
Peru Project Week Parent meeting
10
Day A
8:00a
7th Grade with Katie Crafts
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
8:30a
CRM
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
8th Civics B Block
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
Katie Crafts '02 Lunch and Learn
12:15p
10th Advisor Meeting
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
8th Civics E Block
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:00p
GLD Registration Meeting
1:55p
8th Civics F Block
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS GOLA Party
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Classroom/Fitness Center/Gym)
4:15p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
11
9:00a
Lacrosse Girls HS Rating Jamboree (MM1 & MM4)
10:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Cedarcrest (Big Rock Ball Fields)
11:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Sammamish Interlake Black (Robinswood Park)
12:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Freeman (MM2)
12:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
2:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Tenino
2:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Freeman (MM2)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Stevenson School (CAL)
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
13
No School - Teacher Comment Day
8:00a
Snultimate Frisbee
9:00a
Calendar Summit FY 2017/18
9:00a
Radium Girls (AdvDrama)
9:00a
SIS Drop-In Feedback
9:00a
US Announcements
2:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Concert Band
14
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Massey Parent Mtg
8:10a
8th Civics G Block
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Junior class "amazing race"
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Massey HR GOLA
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Development Committee Meeting
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
RCM Bookwyrms Club
11:30a
50th Anniversary Meeting
12:00p
Lavine Homeroom Lunch
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
8th Civics C Block
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Cedar Park Christian (MM1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Personnel Committee
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Classroom/Fitness Center/Gym)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ Nathan Hale
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
15
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
8th Civics E Block
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:15a
Coffee Talks
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
National Latin Exam
9:35a
8th Civics F Block
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q3
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:00a
PD 7
12:00p
Walk for HR Planning
12:05p
8th Civics G Block
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:00p
Sugano A Block AP English
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Sugano B block AP English lit
2:30p
Set Up for Faculty/Staff Appreciation Luncheon
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Baseball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Gym/Fitness Center/Classroom)
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:20p
Dept Head's Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#3)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Catholic
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Annie Wright
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. Bothell Cascade (Kirkland MS)
5:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (FIeld 1)
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 12th Grade
16
Day D
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Pasta & Salad Bar - hosted by 7th Gr.
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:10a
8th Civics C Block
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
12th English Vasavada D Block
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
MS Choir Workshop
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:30a
soc studies
12:30p
Spanish Candidate
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Archbishop Murphy (MM1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. ECL @ Bush (Jefferson)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bear Creek (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (RR)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Roosevelt
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 6th Grade
17
Day E
7:00a
Academic Council
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Sugano B block AP Lit
8:15a
Choral Workshop
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Project Week Meetings
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
12th English Vasavada C Block
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
PD 8
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:25a
Community Time Mapping Meeting
12:00p
Sugano A block AP Eng Lit
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Cedar Park Chr. (MM1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. King's (MM#2)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Bush
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls @ Bear Creek (Overlake Field House)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
18
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Bothell Blue (Field 1)
10:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Eastlake Black (Field #1)
11:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Cascade HS
11:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Cascade
12:00p
Baseball JV vs. Bellevue Christian (MM1)
12:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Wahluke
2:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Wahluke
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Ballard
9:00p
OLOT
19
3:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 @ Pre-Season Jamboree (Lakeside)
20
Day F
9th English Baldwin Film Research Lib Comp. Lab
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
UW Math Day
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Daughters of Abraham
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:00a
Experiential Education Department Meeting
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Daughters of Abraham
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:00p
Uruguay Seniors Meeting
12:15p
Daughters of Abraham
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
9th English Baldwin Film Research Lib Comp. Lab
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Gym/Fitness Center/Classroom)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. UPrep (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. University Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
7:00p
ACT/SAT Q&A and Practice ACT Score Return
8:30p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Newport/Sammamish/Interlake
21
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
9th English Baldwin Film Research Lib Comp. Lab
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Bennett E
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:35a
VisArt Meeting
10:30a
9th English Baldwin Film Research Lib Comp. Lab
10:30a
Bennett F
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head
12:05p
Bennett G
12:15p
Science Candidate
1:00p
5th grade swimming
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Development Committee Meeting/Overlake Fund Discussion
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:55p
Bennett A
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Charles Wright (MM2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice (on campus)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bush (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Classroom/Fitness Center/Gym)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1+F4+Classroom)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1 + F4 + Gym Classroom)
6:30p
Middle School Admitted Reception
22
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:30a
Respect Club 7th Grade Social Media
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV @ Seattle Academy (Delridge North)
3:20p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. University Prep (turf field)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#3)
3:45p
Tennis JV Girls @ Seattle Academy (Amy Yee)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Garfield
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Bothell Cascade (Kirkland MS)
5:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
How to Review a Financial Aid Package
7:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Everett
23
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:00p
Student First Pre-Calendar Summit
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
Graduation Reception Meeting (Catering & Facilities)
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (F4/Gym/Fitness Center/Classroom)
3:15p
Radium Girls/rehearsal
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Cedar Park Chr. (MM2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Montesano (MM1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. ECL @ Bush (Jefferson)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs UPrep (Redmond Ridge)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs UPrep (Redmond Ridge)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
24
Day B
7:15a
MS Division Meeting
7:15a
US Division Meeting
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:15a
Art candidate
11:30a
Celebrate Overlake Student Volunteer Appreciation
12:00p
Science Candidate
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:15p
Counseling Meeting
1:15p
Project Week - China Trip
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Vashon (MM2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV @ Northwest (Lower Genesee)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#2)
3:45p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bush (Amy Yee)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Bush
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
5:30p
US Basketball Boys End of Season Event
6:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ SAAS NL(Starfire)
25
10:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Lake Samm Purple
26
27
Project Week
Startup Week Project Week
8:00a
Project Week - Deschutes Bound
8:15a
Project Week - Sanka
8:15a
Project Week - Service Days Greatest Hits
8:30a
Project Week - Community Care
8:30a
Project Week - Mountains to the Sound
8:30a
Project Week - Shakespeare Festival
8:30a
Start Up Week Speakers
9:00a
US Announcements
10:00a
PFSA Nominating Committee Meeting
11:00a
Project Week - Eating our Stories
28
Project Week
Project Week - Deschutes Bound
Project Week - Mountains to the Sound
Project Week - Shakespeare Festival
Startup Week Project Week
8:15a
Project Week - Service Days Greatest Hits
8:30a
Project Week - Community Care
8:30a
Start Up Week Speakers
9:15a
Project Week - Eating Our Stories
10:00a
Project Week - Keep Calm, Build Models
11:00a
Project Week - Start-up Week
29
Project Week
Project Week - Deschutes Bound
Project Week - Mountains to the Sound
Project Week - Shakespeare Festival
Startup Week Project Week
7:00a
Project Week - Service Days Deception Pass
8:30a
Project Week - Creative Scrap Booking
8:30a
Project Week - Yakima River
9:00a
US Announcements
9:30a
Start Up Week Speakers
11:00a
Project Week - Start-up
30
Project Week
Project Week - Deschutes Bound
Project Week - Mountains to the Sound
Project Week - Shakespeare Festival
Project Week - Yakima River
Startup Week Project Week
7:00a
Project Week - Seattle Haunts
8:00a
Project Week - Service Days
8:00a
Project Week - Start-up
8:15a
Project Week - Community Care
11:00a
Project Week - Eating our Stories
31
Project Week
Startup Week Project Week
12:00a
Project Week - Deschutes Bound
12:00a
Project Week - Mountains to the Sound
12:00a
Project Week - Shakespeare Festival
12:00a
Project Week - Yakima River
8:00a
Start Up Week Production for presentation
8:10a
Project Week - Service Days Greatest Hits
8:15a
Project Week - Community Care
8:30a
Project Week - Eating our Stories
10:30a
Project Week - Car & Driver
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
StartUp Week Pitches!
1