The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
2:00p
Senior BBQ
28
First Day of School
8:10a
Opening Day Assemblies
9:40a
Hunt Homeroom
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
2:00p
All-School Assembly
3:00p
Golf Boys Practice (Uniform distribution/meeting)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Skills Assessment
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Skills Assessment (F1 & F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Skills Assessment (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Skills Assessment (Main Gym/Field House)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F2)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
29
9:30a
Hunt Homeroom
12:00p
Journalism Club
1:00p
Admin Meeting
3:00p
Soccer Girls Uniform Distribution (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Skills Assessment
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Skills Assessment (F2 & F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Skills Assessment (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Skills Assessment (Main Gym/Field House)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
30
7:30a
OAC Spiritwear Sales
8:10a
PFSA Meeting & Welcome Back Coffee
9:25a
Hunt Homeroom
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Skills Assessment
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Skills Assessment (F1 & F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Skills Assessment (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Skills Assessment (Main Gym/Field House)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:20p
Cross Country Team Photo (F4)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV Team Photo (Courts)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Team Photo (F1)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F2)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Team Photo (F1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity Team Photo (Courts)
5:15p
Volleyball Team Photo (Gym)
31
MS & US Retreats
7:00a
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
7:20a
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
7:20a
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
7:30a
8th grade retreat
1
MS & US Retreats
1:30p
Families of Students of Color
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
2
3
4
Eid al-Adha (Islamic)
Labor Day - School Holiday
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
US Announcements
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
5
Eid al-Adha (Islamic)
DAY A
7:30a
Personnel Committee
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
11:00a
MS Soccer Girls Uniform Distribution (Campus Center)
11:00a
MS Volleyball Uniform Distribution (Campus Center)
11:20a
6th/9th Grade SAM
12:00p
Journalism Club
1:50p
Class
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (FH)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (FH)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (Gym - Far side)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Gym - Close side)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (Fitness Center)
3:30p
Affinity Groups
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Field House)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4 + Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice (GOLA room)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (Field House)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (Field House)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
6
DAY B
7:30a
Faculty & Staff Overlake Fund Celebration
8:00a
Campaign Steering Committee
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
margaret Lynch
10:30a
MS Basketball Club
10:30a
MS Ping Pong Club
10:30a
MS Racquetsports Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
7th/10th Grade SAM
11:00a
MS Cross Country Uniform Distribution (Campus Center)
11:00a
MS Soccer Boys Uniform Distribution (Campus Center)
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
12:30p
Advanced Chinese Language and Culture
1:00p
Experiential Ed. Dept. Meeting
3:10p
Golf Boys Varsity Team Photo (Lower Fields)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:20p
MS Soccer Boys Green Team Photo (F1)
3:25p
MS Soccer Boys White Team Photo (F1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Volleyball Teams Photos (Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Northwest (Starfire Stadium)
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Northwest (Starfire #3)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Volleyball JV vs. Charles Wright
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Charles Wright
6:30p
6th Grade Potluck
7
DAY C
7:30a
All School Picture Day
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
8th/11th Grade SAM
11:20a
MS Bookwyrms Library Activity
3:10p
US - Faculty Club Leadership Training
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park Courts)
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Seattle Academy (Delridge South)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Delridge South)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
US Back to School Night Dinner for Faculty
7:00p
US Back to School Night
8
DAY D
7:15a
Division & Flying Meetings
8:00a
Margaret
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
MS ASB Speeches
12:15p
12th Grade SAM
12:20p
US - Student Club Leadership Training
1:15p
Arts Dept Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Team Photo (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:20p
MS Soccer Boys Gold Team Photo (F3)
3:25p
MS Soccer Girls Team Photo (F3)
3:30p
Retirement Committee
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Christian
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:15p
Volleyball JV @ Northwest
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Northwest
9
ASB Off-Site Retreat
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. King's Way Christian
10
ASB Off-Site Retreat
11
DAY E
8:30a
College Visit - Georgia Tech
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Freshman Seminar - Session 1 / Parliament #1
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
12:20p
US Lunch Meeting with Spirit Reps
2:30p
Fun Run Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (Fitness Center)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
US XC practice - team meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Bush (No JV)
4:00p
Volleyball JV vs. Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F4 + F1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F4+F1)
5:00p
US XC practice - team meeting
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Bear Creek
6:30p
12th Grade Parent Dinner
12
DAY F
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
US Club Fair
10:30a
5th Grade Clubs
10:30a
MS Basketball Club
10:30a
MS Ping Pong Club
10:30a
MS Racquetsports Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
12:00p
Journalism Club
12:15p
Common App/Coalition App Workshop
12:30p
Advanced Chinese Language and Culture
2:45p
Common App/Coalition App Workshop
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (Fitness Center)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Green vs. Cedar Park (Field 1)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ University Prep (Shoreline A)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lincoln Park Meet
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Uprep (Dahl)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Charles Wright
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lincoln Park, Seattle
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Alumni Board Meeting
6:30p
7th/8th Grade Potluck
13
DAY G
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:20a
College Counseling Team Meeting
12:00p
Debate Interest Meeting
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ ECL Tee Off Classic (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4 + Gym Classroom)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs Uprep (FHS)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs Uprep (Main Gym)
4:00p
Volleyball JV @ Bellevue Christian
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:00p
MS Back to School night Dinner
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Bellevue Christian
7:00p
MS Back to School Night
14
DAY H
8:10a
5th Orientation 1
8:15a
Overlake Fund Kick-off for Overlake Fund Reps
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Development Committee Meeting
9:35a
Freshman Seminar 2017 - Session 2
10:30a
5th Orientation 1b
11:30a
6th grade team meeting
12:20p
SRB Meeting (Mia's Classroom)
12:20p
US Student Lunch with US Head & DOS
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Gold vs. Cedar Park (Field 2)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs Bellevue Christian (Main Gym)
4:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Yakima Sun Dome Tournament
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (JV Only)
6:30p
Best of U: UK University College Fair
15
DAY A
12:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Yakima Sun Dome Tournament
7:15a
Division & Flying Meetings
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:30a
Faculty/Staff Lunch with Matt
12:20p
Hurricane Relief Student Interest Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer White @ SAAS (Starfire)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ UPrep
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ University Prep (Meadowbrook)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ University Prep (Sand Point)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. La Salle
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F2)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F2)
16
10:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ South Whidbey Invite
17
18
DAY B
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
7th Jones Earth Sci A
9:35a
College Visit - U of Alabama
10:30a
MS Basketball Club
10:30a
MS Ping Pong Club
10:30a
MS Racquetsports Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
12:15p
Varsity Interviews
1:00p
7th Jones Earth Sci C
1:55p
7th Jones Earth Sci D
1:55p
Faculty/Staff Affinity group meeting
2:00p
College Visit - Soka University
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Gold Practice (Field 2)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian ( Field #1)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
MS Boys White Soccer @ Bear Creek (MM#4)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Volleyball JV @ Bush
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Bush
6:30p
9th Grade Potluck
6:30p
Italy Parent Info Meeting
19
DAY C
8:10a
7th Jones Earth Sci E
8:30a
College Visit - Western WA University
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
College Visit - U of Portland
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q1 purple
11:00a
ASM meeting
12:00p
Journalism Club
12:15p
Varsity Interviews
12:30p
Advanced Chinese Language and Culture
12:30p
Margaret Lynch
1:00p
7th Jones Earth Sci A
1:00p
College Visit - Willamette University
2:00p
College Visit - Wagner College
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Magnuson Park Meet
4:00p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ Eastside Prep (Marymoor #1)
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer Gold @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Archbishop Murphy
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Eastside Prep (Field 2)
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Eastside Prep
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4/Classroom)
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Magnuson Park
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Archbishop Murphy (Gateway MS)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (JV only)
6:00p
Class of 2018 College Planning Q&A
7:30p
College Night: Featuring Peter Van Buskirk
20
Rosh Hashanah (Jewish)
DAY D
8:10a
7th Jones Earth Sci C
8:30a
College Visit - Merrimack College
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
7th Jones Earth Sci D
9:35a
College Visit - Fordham University
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
US Speech & Debate
11:30a
8th Grade Advisory
12:05p
7th Jones Earth Sci E
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Worcester Polytech
2:00p
College Visit - Connecticut College
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer White Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Green vs. Bellevue Christian (Field 1)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs Bear Creek (Main Gym)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep (Newport Hills Park)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5:30p
Morale Committee Outdoor Movie & Games
21
Rosh Hashanah (Jewish)
DAY E
8:30a
College Visit - Colgate University
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Freshman Seminar 2017 - Session 3
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
5th Orientation 2a
9:35a
MS study Hall
9:35a
Middle School Study Hall
10:30a
5th Orientation 2b
10:30a
Safe Schools Mtg
12:15p
SRB Retreat - Off-Site Retreat
1:00p
5th Fantasy Booktalks 1
1:00p
College Visit - Boston University
2:00p
College Visit - University of Rochester
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
22
Rosh Hashanah (Jewish)
DAY F
7:15a
Dept Meetings
8:10a
Forefront Suicide Prevention Task Force Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Freshman Seminar 2017 - Session 4
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
College Visit - U of Puget Sound
9:35a
JSA Club
10:05a
Financial Aid/Development Meeting
10:30a
5th Grade Clubs
10:30a
MS Basketball Club
10:30a
MS Ping Pong Club
10:30a
MS Racquetsports Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:20a
Battle Books Selection Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Northwest University
1:55p
5th Fantasy Booktalks 2
2:00p
50th Anniversary Committee
2:00p
College Visit - Wheaton College MA
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bush (Field 2)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park Christian ( Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Coupeville HS
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge (Newport Hills Park)
4:00p
Volleyball JV vs. Forest Ridge JVC
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Seattle Christian
23
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bellevue Invite (Lake Sam. State Park)
9:00a
Board of Trustees Retreat
2:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Montesano
24
25
DAY G
8:30a
College Visit - University of Redlands
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Bennett E
10:30a
Bennett F
12:00p
Army Interview
12:05p
Bennett G
12:30p
Advanced Chinese Language and Culture
1:00p
Cambodia Meeting
1:55p
Bennett A
2:00p
College Visit - Whitworth University
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bush
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ SAAS
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ SAAS (SAAS Gym)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Northwest (Field 2)
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Northwest
4:00p
Volleyball JV @ Forest Ridge
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4/Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Forest Ridge
26
DAY H
8:10a
MS Service Day
8:15a
ParentNet Facilitator Training
8:30a
College Visit - Haverford College
8:30a
Overlake Fund Note Writing Activity
8:30a
PA fall meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
5th Grade PSA Filming
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
College Visit - Duquesne University
9:35a
Outreach Club
11:00a
MS Service Day: Missing Maps Project
12:00p
10th Student Specific SAM- LL
12:00p
Journalism Club
2:00p
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Food Drop Off
3:15p
All-School Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Interlake HS (Tam O'Shanter)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer game vs. SAAS (F2)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland
4:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ Bear Creek (Marymoor)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F2)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
ParentNet Facilitator Training
27
DAY A
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Breakfast - 11th Grade
8:15a
ParentNet - 12th Grade
8:30a
College Visit - Whitman College
9:00a
7th Grade Service Day Reflection
9:00a
8th Grade Service Day Reflection
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
College Visit - University of Oregon
10:30a
Forefront Suicide Prevention Task Force Meeting
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Williams College
2:00p
College Visit - NYU
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Main Court)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Northwest ( Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Shoreline Christian (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy (Starfire #3)
3:30p
US XC practice
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. UPrep (F2)
4:45p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. UPrep
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
28
DAY B
8:10a
10th Lifeskills G Block
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
8:30a
College Visit - University of Notre Dame
9:00a
10th Grade PSAT Meeting
9:00a
Chinese Exchange Arrive
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
PA fall meeting
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS Basketball Club
10:30a
MS Ping Pong Club
10:30a
MS Racquetsports Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
10th Lifeskills B Block
11:00a
Chinese visitors Orientation
11:20a
English & SS Lunch
11:30a
Faculty/Staff Lunch with Matt
12:00p
Math Madness
12:00p
Student Specific SAM -WD
12:20p
Athlead Kick Off
1:00p
5th Orientation 3a
1:00p
College Visit - Kenyon College
1:55p
5th Orientation 3b
2:00p
TOS Rehearsal
3:00p
JV Volleyball practice at Perrigo
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer vs. Bush (Field 2)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park Courts)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer Gold @ UPrep (Dahl Field)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Donor Appreciation Event
29
Yom Kippur (Jewish)
DAY C
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invite (Yakima)
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:10a
10th Lifeskills E Block
8:30a
College Visit - Northwest Christian University
9:00a
Chinese Visitors to Seattle Center
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
College Visit - USC
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q1 blue
11:00a
10th Lifeskills G Block
12:00p
University of Washington Application Presentation
12:00p
visual Arts dept.
12:15p
Student Specific SAMs MZ
1:00p
College Visit - UW Seattle
1:55p
10th Lifeskills B Block
2:00p
College Visit - Clark University
3:15p
Board Technology Committee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Eastside Prep(Field 2)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Green vs. Eastside Prep(Field 1)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ University Prep (Sand Point)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
30
Yom Kippur (Jewish)
12:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invite (Yakima)
8:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Reach for the Peak Tournament