The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1
9:10a
8th grade HR gola
1:15p
Admin meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Diversity Committeee
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Green @ Bellevue Christian (MM#4)
3:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Green vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. South Whidbey
4:45p
MS Girls Volleyball White vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer Green @ Bellevue Christian (MM#4)
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
2
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Gold vs. St. Thomas (FHS)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Northwest
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
4:00p
Volleyball JVC Girls vs. Seattle Academy (FHN)
4:00p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
3
8:00a
Parent Coffee with Matt
9:10a
7th grade HR gola
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:20p
Department Chairs
3:30p
CTMSL D1 Soccer Girls Tournament (MM#5/BB#1)
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ University Prep (Meadowbrook)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer Green @ Seattle Academy (Delridge North)
3:45p
MS Girls Volleyball Green @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls Volleyball White @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. University Prep
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (F4 + Classroom)
5:15p
Volleyball JV Girls @ South Whidbey
7:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ South Whidbey
4
9:10a
6th grade gola
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer 5/6 vs. Bush (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. UPrep (Marymoor #5/BB#1)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (Perrigo Park #1)
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ University Prep
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ University Prep
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
5
8:15a
Overlake Fund Strategy Meeting
9:10a
5th HR gola/table tennis
12:20p
BSU Affinity Group
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Skyline (Senior Night)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice (Fitness Center)
5:00p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Eastside Prep
5:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy (Starfire Stadium)
6:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep
6
8:00a
Possible Board Retreat
8:00a
US Cross Country @ Hole In The Wall Invite (Arlington)
9:00a
US Eastside Ecothon
7
8
Columbus Day
TBD
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Coupeville
9:10a
8th grade HR gola
1:15p
Admin meeting
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Gold vs. SAAS (FHS)
3:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Green vs. Bear Creek (FHN)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Volleyball White @ Bellevue Christian (Bell. Presbyterian)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:15p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. Bear Creek (MM#5/BB#1)
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
9
7:20a
Mosaic Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Prep (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Volleyball JV Girls Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer White @ UPrep
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Volleyball JVC Girls @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
10
9:10a
7th grade HR gola
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Green vs. Bush (FHN)
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JVC Girls Practice (FHS)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Volleyball Gold @ Bush
4:00p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Bush (Senior Night)
4:15p
MS Boys Soccer Green @ Bear Creek (MM#4)
4:15p
MS Girls Soccer Green @ Bear Creek (MM#5)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Girls Volleyball White vs. Bush (FHN)
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Bush (Senior Night)
11
8:15a
Overlake Fund Strategy Meeting
9:10a
6th grade gola
3:00p
Fall Educators Conference setup
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ ECL All Comer Last Chance Open
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Fitness Center)
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Gold vs. SAAS (Perrigo Park #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Green vs. SAAS (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Volleyball JVC Girls Practice (Gym Classroom)
3:45p
MS Cross Country @ Lake Sammamish State Park
3:45p
Volleyball JV Girls @ University Prep
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer 5/6 @ Northwest (Magnuson Park)
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Bush (Field 1)
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Bush (Field 1)
4:25p
US Cross Country @ Lake Sammamish State Park
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ University Prep
7:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Redmond HS
12
8:00a
Fall Educators Conference Meeting
9:10a
5th HR gola/table tennis
12:20p
BSU Affinity Group
13
14
15
9:10a
8th grade HR gola
1:15p
Admin meeting
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. SAAS (Marymoor 5/BB#1)
3:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Green vs. Eastside Prep (FHN)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Eastside Prep (Senior Night)
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Eastside Prep (Senior Night)
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Eastside Prep (Senior Night)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4:30p
MS Girls Volleyball White vs. Eastside Prep (FHN)
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
16
12:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ ECL Tournament
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Green vs. Eastside Prep (Field 1)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. Eastside Prep (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ University Prep (Shoreline B)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
17
9:10a
7th grade HR gola
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Gold @ UPrep
3:30p
CTMSL D1 Soccer Boys Tournament (Marymoor Park)
3:30p
CTMSL D1 Volleyball Tournament (Overlake Hosting)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JVC Girls Practice (Gym Classroom/Fitness Center)
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer 5/6 @ Northwest (Magnuson)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
18
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:10a
6th grade gola
10:00a
Overlake Fund Strategy Meeting
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Green vs. Bush (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Northwest (Perrigo Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Northwest (Perrigo Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
19
TBD
Tennis Varsity Boys @ ECL/Bi-District Tournament
9:10a
5th HR gola/table tennis
12:20p
BSU Affinity Group
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity @ ECL Championships (Lincoln Park) (Senior Night)
4:00p
Volleyball JVC Girls @ Forest Ridge
5:30p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Forest Ridge
7:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
20
TBD
Tennis Varsity Boys @ ECL/Bi-District Tournament
9:00a
MS Gold (D3) Volleyball Jamboree (@ Bush)
12:00p
MS White (D2) Volleyball Jamboree (@ Bush)
21
22
9:10a
8th grade HR gola
1:15p
Admin meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Tie-Breaker
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
23
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
MS Cross Country Championships @ Magnuson Park
3:45p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
24
TBD
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Wildcard Card
9:10a
7th grade HR gola
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
4:00p
Volleyball JVC Girls @ Northwest
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice
5:15p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Northwest
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Northwest
25
TBD
Soccer Varsity Girls @ ECL Tiebreaker
9:10a
6th grade gola
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer 5/6 vs. Northwest (Field 1)
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
26
TBD
Soccer Varsity Girls @ ECL Playoff
TBD
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ ECL Tiebreaker
9:00a
DAA Distinguished Alumni Award
9:10a
5th HR gola/table tennis
12:20p
BSU Affinity Group
3:15p
Diversity Committee Alumni recipient meet and greet
27
TBD
Cross Country Varsity @ Bi-District Championship (South Whidbey)
28
29
TBD
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ ECL Tournament
9:10a
8th grade HR gola
1:15p
Admin meeting
3:15p
Diversity Task Force
30
TBD
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament
TBD
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ State Quarterfinals
5:00p
Seattle Against Slavery Event
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
31
Halloween
9:10a
7th grade HR gola
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1
TBD
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament
TBD
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ ECL Tournament
9:10a
6th grade gola
2
TBD
Cross Country Varsity @ WIAA State Meet
TBD
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ State Semi-Finals
9:10a
5th HR gola/table tennis
12:20p
BSU Affinity Group
3
TBD
Cross Country Varsity @ WIAA State Meet
TBD
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament
TBD
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ State Finals
TBD
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament