The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
8-14
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
9
DAY C
8:00a
Orientation for Spanish Exchange
8:10a
Bennett E
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Bennett F
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q4 blue
11:30a
Fields Design review
12:05p
Bennett G
1:00p
Bennett A
3:00p
ATL Roundtable - 18-19 School Year
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Perrigo 1)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
10
DAY D
8:00a
Steering Committee
8:30a
Spanish Exchange to Seattle Underground
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
Project Week MS Celebration
11:15a
6th/9th Grade
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
3:00p
Calendar Summit
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV - Team Photo
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:20p
Tennis Girls Varsity - Team Photo
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls - Team Photo
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Gym)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Bush
4:25p
MS Lacrosse Boys 5/6 - Team Photo
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity - Team Photo
6:00p
Alumni Board Meeting
11
DAY E
8:00a
Math Candidate
8:30a
Foreign Exchange to Olympic Sculpture Parkl
9:00a
Jones/Husted Owls Nest
9:00a
Owls Nest
9:00a
Owlsnest Wiley & BG
9:00a
Thomas/Parsons Owls Nest Game Day
9:00a
Triebold/Gold + Powel Owls Nest - Main Gym
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:05a
Senior Class Meeting
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Noble/Prohn owl nest GOLA 9:15-9:50
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
English Candidate
10:00a
Forefront Parent Meeting
11:15a
7th/10th Grade SAM
11:30a
Math Candidate
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:40p
Soccer Varsity & JV - Team Photos
2:45p
MS Ultimate Boys D2 - Team Photo
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Lacrosse Boys 7/8 - Team Photo
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Lacrosse Girls 6/7/8 - Team Photo
3:30p
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV @ Northwest (Starfire)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Northwest (Starfire #3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Holy Names (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Holy Names (Perrigo 1)
3:50p
Baseball Varsity - Team Photo
4:15p
MS Ultimate Boys White @ Eastside Prep (Robinswood Soccer #2)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:20p
Golf Girls Varsity - Team Photo
6:00p
Avondale Meal
6:00p
MS Baseball @ W. Seattle Red Sox (Delridge SW)
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 10th Grade
12
DAY F
8:00a
Coffee Talk ~ Creating Home Study Habits
8:30a
Foreign Exchange to Museum of Flight
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
MS Writer's Symposium
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
English Candidate
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
9:35a
Senior Class Meeting
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
11:00a
Margaret L
11:15a
8th/11th SAM
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
12:00p
Student Life Meeting
2:00p
8th Grade Promotion Meeting
2:30p
Baseball JV - Team Photo
3:10p
MS Ultimate Boys D1 - Team Photo
3:10p
MS Ultimate Girls D1 - Team Photo
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Bellevue Christian (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
4:15p
MS Ultimate Boys Green @ Eastside Prep (Robinswood)
4:15p
MS Ultimate Girls @ Eastside Prep (Robinswood)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
13
DAY G
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
Math Candidate
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:15a
Foreign Exchange to Theo Chocolate
10:30a
English Candidate
11:20a
Author Lunch
11:30a
Italy Finance Meeting
11:30a
Math Candidate
12:15p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
English Candidate
3:00p
English Candidate
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Middle School GOLA Party Community Building Event
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV Practice (Perrigo 2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Northwest (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo 1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Charles Wright
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6:00p
MS Baseball @ Maltby Cascade 1 (Maltby West)
6:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Charles Wright
14
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 vs. Queen Anne Quick Styx Maroon
10:00a
Baseball Varsity vs. Meridian (MM#1)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Lake Washington (Field 1)
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Blanchet
4:00p
Basketball End of Season Party