The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
First Day of School
1:15p
Admin meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Skills Assessments (F1)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Skills Assessments
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Skills Assessments (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Skills Assessment (Field House)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JVJVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
28
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Skills Assessments (F2)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Skills Assessments
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Skills Assessments (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Skills Assessment (Field House)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
29
8:10a
PFSA Meeting & Welcome Back Coffee
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Skills Assessments (F1+F4)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Skills Assessments
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Skills Assessments (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Skills Assessment (Field House)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
30
Student Retreats Begin
7:00a
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 4)
31
TBD
Soccer Girls Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
1
2
3
Labor Day
4
1:15p
Admin meeting
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ ECL Tee Off Classic
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
5
9:10a
7th grade HR gola
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice
4:30p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
6
9:10a
6th grade gola
12:00p
PFSA Exec. Comm. Lunch
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Inglemoor HS
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
US Back to School Night dinner for Faculty
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
7
9:10a
5th HR gola/table tennis
12:20p
BSU Affinity Group
12:20p
BSU Affinity Group
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity only Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Northwest JV2
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Lynden Christian
5:15p
Volleyball JVC Girls @ Seattle Academy
5:15p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Seattle Academy
5:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Retreat
6:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
8
12:00a
Ultimate Boys Varsity Retreat
8:00a
Possible Board Retreat
7:00p
US ASB Drive-In Movie (Junior Lot)
9
10
Non game day
9:10a
8th grade HR gola
1:15p
Admin meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
11
7:20a
Mosaic Meeting
11:20a
Bookwyrms Library Activity
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
MS Cross Country @ Lincoln Park
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
4:25p
US Cross Country @ Lincoln Park, Seattle
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
12
9:10a
7th grade HR gola
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Volleyball White vs. Bellevue Christian (FHN)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (MM#6)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JVC Girls Practice (FHS)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Bush (Amy Yee)
4:00p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Eastside Prep
4:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Green vs. Bellevue Christian (FHN)
5:00p
MS Back to School Night Dinner for Faculty
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Prep
13
9:10a
6th grade gola
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. Bear Creek (Redmond Ridge)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
14
8:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Yakima Sun Dome Tournament
8:15a
ParentNet Facilitator Training
9:10a
5th HR gola/table tennis
12:20p
BSU Affinity Group
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer 5/6 vs. SAAS (Field 1)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Green @ Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Gold @ SAAS
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ University Prep (Sand Point)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer Green vs. Bear Creek (Redmond Ridge)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. University Prep
6:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Cashmere (Vale Elementary)
15
11:00a
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Cascade HS
16
17
9:10a
8th grade HR gola
1:15p
Admin meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (Fitness Center)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (MM#5)
3:30p
Volleyball JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bush
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Coupeville
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. University Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. University Prep
4:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Green @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Bush
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Bush
7:00p
ParentNet Facilitator Training
18
1:30p
Fall Educators Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer 5/6 @ UPrep
3:45p
MS Cross Country @ Magnuson Park
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer Green vs. Cedar Park Christian (PP#2)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Bush
4:25p
US Cross Country @ Magnuson Park
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
19
No Games - Religious Holiday
Non Game day
9:10a
7th grade HR gola
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
20
6:00a
Trustee Reception
9:10a
6th grade gola
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball White @ UPrep
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Seattle Academy (Delridge South)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Delridge South)
3:30p
Volleyball JVC Girls Practice (FHN)
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer 5/6 @ Northwest (Magnuson Park)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Bellevue Chr.
4:00p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. University Prep
4:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Green @ UPrep
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
21
8:15a
Overlake Fund Strategy Meeting
9:10a
5th HR gola/table tennis
12:00p
US Cross Country @ 3 Course Challenge (Seaside, OR)
12:20p
BSU Affinity Group
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Soccer JV Girls @ University Prep
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer 5/6 vs. Northwest (Redmond Ridge)
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer White @ Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Volleyball JVC Girls vs. Bear Creek (FHN)
4:00p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Bear Creek
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer Green @ Cedar Park Christian
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek
22
12:00a
US Cross Country @ 3 Course Challenge (Seaside, OR)
23
24
9:10a
8th grade HR gola
1:15p
Admin meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Volleyball White @ Eastside Prep
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ Bear Creek
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
5:30p
Trustee Orientation
25
TBD
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
8:10a
MS Service Day
3:15p
All School Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:25p
US Cross Country @ Upper Woodland
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
26
9:10a
7th grade HR gola
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Gold @ St. Thomas
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Volleyball JVC Girls vs. Forest Ridge (FHN)
4:00p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
27
9:10a
6th grade gola
11:20a
Hoot Literary Magazine
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bush
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Green vs. Northwest (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer Green @ Northwest (Queen Anne Bowl)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Soccer JV Girls vs. UPrep
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Eastside Prep
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
28
8:15a
Overlake Fund Strategy Meeting
9:10a
5th HR gola/table tennis
12:20p
BSU Affinity Group
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Green vs. UPrep (Field 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity only Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer 5/6 @ Seattle Academy (Delridge South)
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer Green @ UPrep
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer 5/6 @ Seattle Academy (Delridge North)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Northwest JV2 (Bobby Morris)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Bush
4:00p
Volleyball JVC Girls vs. Northwest (FHN)
4:00p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Northwest
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice
5:00p
Tennis JV Boys @ Skyline
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Northwest
7:30p
The Overlake Show
29
8:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Reach for the Peak Tournament
12:00p
US Cross Country @ Twilight Invite (Marysville)
1:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. La Salle
30
1
9:10a
8th grade HR gola
1:15p
Admin meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Diversity Committeee
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Green @ Bellevue Christian (MM#4)
3:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Green vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. South Whidbey
4:45p
MS Girls Volleyball White vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer Green @ Bellevue Christian (MM#4)
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
2
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Volleyball Gold vs. St. Thomas (FHS)
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Northwest
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
4:00p
Volleyball JVC Girls vs. Seattle Academy (FHN)
4:00p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
3
8:00a
Parent Coffee with Matt
9:10a
7th grade HR gola
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:20p
Department Chairs
3:30p
CTMSL D1 Soccer Girls Tournament (MM#5/BB#1)
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ University Prep (Meadowbrook)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer Green @ Seattle Academy (Delridge North)
3:45p
MS Girls Volleyball Green @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls Volleyball White @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. University Prep
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (F4 + Classroom)
5:15p
Volleyball JV Girls @ South Whidbey
7:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ South Whidbey
4
9:10a
6th grade gola
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
3:15p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer 5/6 vs. Bush (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. UPrep (Marymoor #5/BB#1)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice (Perrigo Park #1)
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ University Prep
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ University Prep
3:30p
Volleyball JV/JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice
5
8:15a
Overlake Fund Strategy Meeting
9:10a
5th HR gola/table tennis
12:20p
BSU Affinity Group
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Grasslawn Park)
3:30p
Volleyball JVC Girls Practice
3:45p
US Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Skyline (Senior Night)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice (Fitness Center)
5:00p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Eastside Prep
5:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy (Starfire Stadium)
6:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep
6
8:00a
Possible Board Retreat
8:00a
US Cross Country @ Hole In The Wall Invite (Arlington)
9:00a
US Eastside Ecothon